Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Maple Grove

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 9-7
Section 2-0
Conference 4-2
Away 2-2
Neutral 6-3
Home 1-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626392 6AA Zimmerman W 43-36 F Coon Rapids
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626393 7AAA at Coon Rapids L 52-24 F Coon Rapids
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626655 Wayzata 207
Rogers 137
Rocori 102
Minnetonka 89
Osseo 89
Maple Grove 71
St. Paul Humboldt 69 ½
Wabasha-Kellogg 52
Minneapolis Edison 32
Columbia Heights 28
Minneapolis Henry 24
Minneapolis Southwest 12
F Osseo
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626913 5AAA vs Park Center W 39-38 F Maple Grove
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641129 St. Michael-Albertville 286 ½
Big Lake 265 ½
Blaine 101
Maple Grove 92 ½
Bismarck Legacy 81
Monticello 75
Tartan 67
North Branch 66 ½
Rush City/Braham 38
St. Paul Highland Park 38
Eagan 21
Roseville 13
Spectrum
F Maple Grove
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627747 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 144 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 138 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 121
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 115 ½
Sibley East 112
MAHACA 107 ½
Holdingford 106
St. Peter 104.4
Maple River/United South Central 104
Marshall/Lakeview 98 ½
Rocori 95
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 91
Sartell-St. Stephen 89 ½
Blue Earth Area 80 ½
New Ulm 79
Worthington 71
New Richland-H-E-G 62
New London-Spicer 60
Sauk Rapids-Rice 58
Canby 55
Maple Grove 52 ½
Redwood Valley 42 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 42 ½
Mankato West 40 ½
Red Rock Central 32
BOLD 29 ½
Adrian Area 25
Wabasso 16 ½
Fulda/Murray County Central 14
Luverne 10
St. James Area 6
LeSueur-Henderson 4
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
F Redwood Falls
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642228 Superior WI W 54-15 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642226 1A Kenyon-Wanamingo L 46-33 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642218 7AAA Cambridge-Isanti L 52-28 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642217 Whitenall WI W 45-21 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642215 at Eau Claire Memorial WI W 42-24 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629209 4AAA at Centennial W 54-28 F Centennial
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629207 7AAA Champlin Park W 63-12 F Centennial
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1629726 2AAA vs Apple Valley L 60-14 F Maple Grove
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629725 7AAA vs Andover L 50-24 F Maple Grove
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643119 4AAA at Mounds View L 49-22 F Mounds View
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643126 2AAA Eastview L 60-24 F Mounds View
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643127 5AAA Rogers W 39-36 F Mounds View
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643123 4AAA Tartan W 41-21 F Mounds View
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630592 4AAA at Centennial Report Score Centennial
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630591 7AAA at Anoka Report Score Anoka
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631851 7AAA vs Blaine   Maple Grove
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631966 Andover
Austin
Becker
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad
Cannon Falls
Eden Prairie
Lakeville North
Maple Grove
Minneapolis Henry
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis Southwest
North St. Paul
Robbinsdale Cooper
South St. Paul
St. Francis
St. Paul Central
St. Paul Como Park
St. Paul Harding
St. Paul Humboldt
White Bear Lake
  South St. Paul
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632057 7AAA vs Champlin Park   Maple Grove
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632246 Apple Valley
Chaska/Chanhassen
Eastview
Faribault
Goodhue
Mahtomedi
Maple Grove
Mounds View
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Rogers
Rush City/Braham
Scott West
Woodbury
  Robbinsdale Armstrong
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632474 Brainerd/Pillager
Buffalo
Eastview
Hopkins
Little Falls
Maple Grove
Monticello
Mound Westonka
Orono
Prior Lake
Waconia
Wayzata
  Mound