Scott West

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 11-3
Section 2-2
Conference 3-0
Away 2-1
Neutral 4-1
Home 5-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667505 Scott West 214 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 172 ½
Lakeville North 168 ½
St. Croix Central WI 120
Rosemount 105
Chaska/Chanhassen 102 ½
Goodhue 100 ½
Northfield 95
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 89
Chatfield 60
Eagan 58
South St. Paul 58
Byron 56
Lakeville South 13
St. Paul Johnson 3
F Lakeville North
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667762 2AA vs Tri-City United W 51-21 F Belle Plaine
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667849 2AA St. Peter W 45-21 F LeSueur
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667851 4A at LeSueur-Henderson W 65-15 F LeSueur
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667879 1AA Zumbrota-Mazeppa W 36-24 F Marshall
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668130 Simley 485
St. Michael-Albertville 467 ½
Hastings 430
Kaukauna WI 408
New Prague 371 ½
Eden Prairie 325 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 318 ½
Wayzata 307 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 289 ½
Stillwater Area 273 ½
Waconia 271 ½
Apple Valley 240
West Bend WI 236 ½
Lakeville North 231
Scott West 231
St. Francis 231
Shakopee 228 ½
Forest Lake 225
Albert Lea Area 221
Anoka 204
Rochester Mayo 203 ½
Willmar 193 ½
Farmington 176 ½
Mound Westonka 174 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 171 ½
Holmen WI 167
Park of Cottage Grove 146 ½
Totino-Grace 122
Homestead FL 119
Byron 99
Prior Lake 88
Minnetonka 69
Mahtomedi 51
F Rochester Civic Center
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684770 St. Michael-Albertville 296
Dover-Eyota 172 ½
Princeton 153 ½
Scott West 147
Becker 137
Apple Valley 125 ½
Prior Lake 125 ½
Andover 108
Foley 84 ½
Farmington 79
Anoka 73
Minneota 68
Kimball Area 67
Chaska/Chanhassen 66
Mankato East 64 ½
Elk River 60
Rosemount 59
Rogers 43
Blaine 36
Holdingford 35
Eagan 34 ½
Austin 30
Minneapolis North 29
Mankato West 28
Wabasha-Kellogg 27
Rush City/Braham 24 ½
Champlin Park 24
Trinity School 24
White Bear Lake 18
Two Rivers 14 ½
Osseo 13
Minneapolis Henry 10
Zimmerman 10
Minneapolis Edison 5
Richfield 4
F Rogers
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1668600 8AA vs Perham W 43-22 F Belle Plaine
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1668601 5AA vs Totino-Grace W 32-31 F Belle Plaine
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685187 7AAA Anoka W 44-21 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685194 1AA Albert Lea Area W 43-22 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685191 6AAA at Eden Prairie W 43-27 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685190 6AAA Waconia L 35-34 F Eden Prairie
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668849 2AA vs Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. L 38-25 F Belle Plaine
Fri - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1668864 Scott West 196
Canby 176 ½
Minnewaska Area 170
MAHACA 127 ½
Crookston 104
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 86
Albany 63
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 57
F Glenwood
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669192 1AAA vs Northfield W 57-17 F Belle Plaine
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669193 4A vs Sibley East W 78-6 F Belle Plaine
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685774 Scott West 199
Wayzata 179
Farmington 125 ½
Little Falls 119 ½
Faribault 107 ½
Woodbury 101 ½
St. Thomas Academy 98
Eastview 95
Rosemount 74
Austin 48
Winona/Winona Cotter 46 ½
Roseville 41
Sauk Rapids-Rice 40
Coon Rapids 34 ½
Two Rivers 25 ½
F Eastview
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669507 2AA at New Prague L 39-20 F New Prague
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669608 Benilde-St. Margaret's
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Columbia Heights
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Eagan
Eden Prairie
Lakeville North
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Roseville
Scott West
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Woodbury
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Report Score Orono
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669839 Annandale-Maple Lake
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Scott West
  Annandale
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669879 Apple Valley
Chaska/Chanhassen
Eastview
Faribault
Goodhue
Maple Grove
Mounds View
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Rogers
Rush City/Braham
Scott West
Woodbury
  Robbinsdale Armstrong
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1671297 2AA at Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie   Glencoe
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1671295 2AA Rockford   Glencoe