Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Scott West

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 10-3
Section 1-1
Conference 0-0
Away 2-2
Neutral 7-1
Home 1-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626351 6AA at Becker L 47-15 F Becker
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626349 6AA St. Francis W 38-31 F Becker
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626401 2AA at Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. L 37-24 F Watertown
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626977 6AAA Eden Prairie W 73-6 F Mankato West
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626979 2AA at Mankato West W 45-22 F Mankato West
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1629298 1AAA vs Faribault W 61-16 F Belle Plaine
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642902 2A Blue Earth Area W 58-16 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642884 8AA Perham W 49-20 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642893 8AAA Willmar W 37-29 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642900 6AAA Waconia L 43-33 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642901 5AAA Osseo W 60-18 F Eden Prairie
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630658 6AA at Annandale-Maple Lake W 34-31 F Annandale
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630656 4A Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted W 34-31 F Annandale
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630686 Wayzata 190
Scott West 158
Farmington 147
Faribault 141 ½
Eastview 104 ½
Woodbury 90 ½
Rosemount 83 ½
Coon Rapids 63
St. Thomas Academy 62
Two Rivers 49 ½
Sauk Rapids-Rice 39
Winona/Winona Cotter 24
Roseville 12
F Eastview
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631834 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
  Orono
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631959 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  Orono
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632135 5AA Totino-Grace   Woodbury
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632137 3AAA at Woodbury   Woodbury
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632136 4AAA White Bear Lake   Woodbury
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632246 Apple Valley
Chaska/Chanhassen
Eastview
Faribault
Goodhue
Mahtomedi
Maple Grove
Mounds View
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Rogers
Rush City/Braham
Scott West
Woodbury
  Robbinsdale Armstrong
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632296 4A at Sibley East   Arlington
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632294 2AA Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie   Arlington