Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 4-2
Section 0-0
Conference 0-0
Away 2-0
Neutral 2-2
Home 0-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1683524 3A Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove W 40-33 F Grove City
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1683523 3A Pipestone Area W 59-17 F Grove City
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1683526 5A at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City W 54-21 F Grove City
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1683525 5A Canby L 31-27 F Grove City
Tue - Dec 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1667556 2AA St. Peter L 44-30 F St. James
Tue - Dec 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1667557 3A at St. James Area W 57-12 F St. James
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667835 Albany
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Eden Valley-Watkins
Goodhue
Holdingford
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Monticello
Norwood-Young America
Report Score Howard Lake
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668041 3AA Hutchinson   Glencoe
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668042 2AA at Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie   Glencoe
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1668114 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668136 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Wed - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1668273 6AA at Rocori   Cold Spring
Fri - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1668270 8AA Alexandria   Cold Spring
Fri - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1668272 8AAA St. Cloud Tech   Cold Spring
Thu - Dec 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1668355 Aitkin
Albert Lea Area
Bemidji
Big Lake
Bismarck
Bismarck Century
Bismarck Legacy
Byron
Canby
Carrington
Custer SD
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fargo Davies
Fargo North
Forest Lake
Grand Rapids
Hettinger/R-T/Heb/Scrant/M-R/Bison
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Jackson County Central
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
Mandan
Minnetonka
Moorhead
Mora
Mounds View
New Prague
New Salem-Almont
Northfield
Oakes
Pelican Rapids
Pine Island
St. Francis
Staples-Motley
Tri-City United
Turtle Mountain
Valley City
Waconia
Watford City
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Fargodome
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668457 6AA vs Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield   Howard Lake
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1668682 4A at Kimball Area   Kimball
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1668678 7A Holdingford   Kimball
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1668681 4A Sibley East   Kimball
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668795 3AA at New London-Spicer   New London
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668794 2AA Mound Westonka   New London
Fri - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669228 6AA vs Annandale-Maple Lake   Howard Lake
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1669266 Annandale-Maple Lake
BOLD
Buffalo
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Minneapolis Edison
Minneapolis Southwest
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Rockford
Rocori
Spectrum
St. Agnes
  Howard Lake
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669534 5A at Minneota   Minneota
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669530 5A Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa   Minneota
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669532 5A Canby   Minneota
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669755 2AA at Rockford   Rockford
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669799 4A vs Sibley East   Howard Lake
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669801 4A vs Trinity School   Howard Lake
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669802 2AA vs Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.   Howard Lake
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669754 7A Ogilvie   Rockford
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1670028 7AA Milaca/Faith Christian   Delano
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1670029 2AA at Delano   Delano