Hopkins

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 2-9
Section 0-4
Conference 0-4
Away 0-3
Neutral 1-2
Home 1-4
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667495 Mound Westonka 203 ½
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 147
Fridley 104 ½
Champlin Park 95
Delano 90
St. Paul Highland Park 86 ½
Hopkins 70
North Branch 62
Zimmerman 57
Tartan 51
Minneapolis Washburn 39
North St. Paul 36
Richfield 31
F Fridley
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667866 Wayzata 242 ½
Eden Prairie 139 ½
Owatonna 139
Chaska/Chanhassen 119 ½
Rosemount 115
Ellsworth WI 104 ½
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 101
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 53
Elk River 47 ½
Sauk Rapids-Rice 46
Woodbury 46
Osseo 28
Minnetonka 26 ½
Mankato West 17
East Ridge 13
Hopkins 3
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
F Chaska
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1667999 2AA vs Orono L 51-30 F Hopkins
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667998 8AAA vs Buffalo L 54-30 F Hopkins
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1668358 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 213
Benson 206
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 198
Hibbing 153
Pipestone Area 151
Fergus Falls 133 ½
Albany 111
Sauk Centre/Melrose 93 ½
Hopkins 46
Crosby-Ironton 35
F Benson
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668495 6AAA at Edina L 64-14 F Edina
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668615 Edina 192
Lakeville South 105
Hopkins 100 ½
St. Paul Humboldt 93
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 88
Springfield 86
Minneapolis Edison 74
BOLD 55
St. Paul Como Park 48
Minneapolis South 35
Minneapolis Southwest 16
Columbia Heights
Wayzata
F Hopkins
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668850 5AAA vs Wayzata L 77-6 F Hopkins
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1668983 Ogilvie 174 ½
St. Paul Highland Park 167
WEM/JWP 153 ½
Roseville 137 ½
Chisago Lakes Area 136 ½
Hopkins 110
Park Center 104
North Branch 99
St. Paul Humboldt 85
Benilde-St. Margaret's 72
St. Paul Como Park 61
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 60
Cretin-Derham Hall 50
St. Croix Lutheran 37
Columbia Heights 10
F St. Croix Lutheran
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669153 5AAA at St. Michael-Albertville L 72-3 F St. Michael-Albertville
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669152 5AAA at Maple Grove L 36-21 F St. Michael-Albertville
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685800 7AAA Champlin Park L 48-10 F Bloomington Kennedy
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685795 4AAA Centennial L 72-11 F Bloomington Kennedy
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685798 JV All Stars W 45-19 F Bloomington Kennedy
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669413 5AA vs Benilde-St. Margaret's W 57-21 F Hopkins
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669416 5AAA vs Rogers L 57-19 F Hopkins
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669753 6AAA at Minnetonka   Minnetonka
Fri - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1671337 Brainerd/Pillager
Buffalo
Eastview
Hibbing
Hopkins
Monticello
Mound Westonka
Orono
Prior Lake
Waconia
Wayzata
  Mound