Hastings

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 25-8
Section 7-0
Conference 6-1
Away 7-0
Neutral 13-5
Home 5-3
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1713825 Hastings 173 ½
Quincy IL 158
Cumberland WI 155 ½
Menomonie WI 132
Royalton/Upsala 126 ½
Coon Rapids 95
Minnetonka 84 ½
Eden Prairie 82 ½
Maple Grove 71 ½
White Bear Lake 58
Mankato East 45
Centennial 44
Mahtomedi 42 ½
Spectrum 41 ½
F Coon Rapids
Thu - Dec 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1709007 4AA at South St. Paul W 41-24 F South St. Paul
Thu - Dec 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1709006 4AA Mahtomedi W 64-11 F South St. Paul
Sat - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1721615 1AAA vs Albert Lea Area W 33-27 F Hastings
Sat - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1721613 2AAA vs Apple Valley W 33-32 F Hastings
Sat - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1721617 5AAA vs St. Michael-Albertville L 47-17 F Hastings
Sat - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1709366 Mounds View 300 ½
Simley 275 ½
St. Michael-Albertville 260
Kasson-Mantorville 228 ½
Shakopee 224
Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 192 ½
Scott West 185 ½
Stillwater Area 172
Albert Lea Area 171 ½
Hastings 168 ½
Becker 159
Wayzata 152 ½
Farmington 131
Forest Lake 124 ½
Brandon Valley SD 117 ½
Willmar 112 ½
Mound Westonka 110
Apple Valley 105
Prior Lake 104 ½
Eden Prairie 104
St. Francis 103
New Prague 102
Amery WI 101
Woodbury 101
Anoka 97
Homestead MO 97
Eastview 91
Menomonie WI 86
Waconia 85
Coon Rapids 71
Park of Cottage Grove 71
Rochester Mayo 69
Holmen WI 64
Cambridge-Isanti 60
Minnetonka 58
St. Thomas Academy 45
West Bend West WI 42 ½
Mahtomedi 42
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 31
Byron 13
F Rochester Civic Center
Thu - Dec 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1709575 at North St. Paul W 63-10 F North St. Paul
Thu - Dec 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1709574 4AAA Tartan W 72-0 F North St. Paul
Fri - Dec 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1709611 Chatfield 291 ½
La Crosse Aquinas 270
Iowa-Grant WI 254 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 247
Hastings 205
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 205
Masshfield WI 191
Holmen WI 176
Hudson 174 ½
Bay Port WI 170
Homestead WI 153 ½
Prairie du Chien WI 153 ½
Lodi WI 151
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp WI 146
Amery WI 144
Stoughton WI 143 ½
Stratford WI 143
Hutchinson 140 ½
Mineral Point WI 125 ½
Waunakee WI 122 ½
Goodhue 121
Riverdale WI 119 ½
Evansville WI 114 ½
Pulski WI 112 ½
Medford WI 110
Caledonia 109 ½
West Salem WI 109 ½
Auburndale WI 107
Port Washington WI 105
Beaver Dam WI 97 ½
DC Everest WI 97
South St. Paul 93
Cannon Falls 92 ½
Mauston WI 89 ½
Kiel WI 86 ½
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 83
Wrightstown WI 83
Stanley-Boyd WI 80 ½
Dodgeville WI 80
Eastview 79
Wausau West WI 77
Royall WI 75
Mount Horeb WI 72
River Valley Wi 72
Cuba City WI 71
Baraboo WI 70 ½
Ithaca WI 68
Richland Center WI 66 ½
Verona WI 66
Belmont WI 64 ½
Sparta WI 64
Orono 59
New Richmond WI 54
Oconto Falls WI 52
TomahWI 50
Monroe WI 43
Nekoosa WI 42 ½
La Crosse Logan 34
Lancaster WI 29
New Lisbon WI 27
Bloomington Kennedy 25
CashtonWI 24
Kickapoo WI 24
Sheyboygan Falls WI 20
Adams-Friendship WI 18
Viroqua WI 17
Westby WI 17
North Crawford WI 16 ½
DeSoto WI 16
Boscobel WI 10
Winona/Winona Cotter 9
Spencer WI 6
La Crescent-Hokah
F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1725445 Hersey IL L 37-22 F LaCrosse WI
Fri - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1725443 1AAA Northfield W 42-28 F LaCrosse WI
Fri - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1725446 2AAA Apple Valley W 34-27 F LaCrosse WI
Sat - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1725516 Xavier CT L 44-23 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1725515 Marion Central Catholic IL L 37-34 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1725514 Washington IL W 36-33 F La Crosse Center
Thu - Jan 11 7:00 PM C gameid: 1709971 3AAA at Two Rivers W 59-15 F Two Rivers
Thu - Jan 11 7:00 PM C gameid: 1709970 3AAA St. Thomas Academy W 59-6 F Two Rivers
Sat - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1725722 2AAA Lakeville North W 45-23 F Farmington
Sat - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1725720 2AAA at Farmington W 45-20 F Farmington
Sat - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1725725 2A Westfield W 60-12 F Farmington
Sat - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1725723 1AAA Rochester Century W 68-0 F Farmington
Thu - Jan 18 7:00 PM C gameid: 1710287 4AA vs Simley L 44-16 F Hastings
Sat - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1726081 3AAA Eagan W 36-31 F Bloomington Kennedy
Sat - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1726083 1AA Zumbrota-Mazeppa L 38-23 F Bloomington Kennedy
Sat - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1726082 4AAA Centennial W 47-27 F Bloomington Kennedy
Fri - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1710658 2AAA vs Eastview W 47-22 F Hastings
Fri - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1710656 3AAA vs East Ridge W 60-15 F Hastings
Fri - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1710659 3AAA vs Park of Cottage Grove W 48-18 F Hastings
Thu - Feb 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1710810 6AAA vs Shakopee L 41-18 F Hastings
Fri - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1710910 4AAA Stillwater Area L 40-17 F Bemidji
Fri - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1710911 8AAA at Bemidji W 34-26 F Bemidji
Thu - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1711121 7AAA St. Francis W 48-12 F Andover
Thu - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1711122 7AAA at Andover W 40-24 F Andover

Playoffs - Class AAA SECTIONS

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Feb 16 6:00 PM 3AAA at Woodbury W 61-12 F Woodbury
Fri - Feb 16 7:00 PM 3AAA Park of Cottage Grove W 58-11 F Woodbury