Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 11-14
Section 5-4
Conference 4-5
Away 4-3
Neutral 2-4
Home 5-7
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667373 3AA vs New Ulm L 37-34 F Glencoe
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667374 4A vs Sibley East W 42-30 F Glencoe
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667371 5A vs BOLD W 59-18 F Glencoe
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1683562 Jackson County Central 185
Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 148
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 133
New Ulm 90
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 81 ½
Kimball Area 81
LeSueur-Henderson 43
BOLD 24 ½
Rochester John Marshall 24
F Glencoe
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1683672 6AAA at Chaska/Chanhassen W 40-33 F Chaska
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1683671 5AA Benilde-St. Margaret's W 66-6 F Chaska
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667866 Wayzata 242 ½
Eden Prairie 139 ½
Owatonna 139
Chaska/Chanhassen 119 ½
Rosemount 115
Ellsworth WI 104 ½
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 101
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 53
Elk River 47 ½
Sauk Rapids-Rice 46
Woodbury 46
Osseo 28
Minnetonka 26 ½
Mankato West 17
East Ridge 13
Hopkins 3
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
F Chaska
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1683847 2AA vs Orono W 60-6 F Glencoe
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1683848 1AAA vs Owatonna L 44-27 F Glencoe
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1683846 2A vs WEM/JWP W 57-23 F Glencoe
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1683938 3AA vs Hutchinson L 50-21 F Glencoe
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1683936 4A vs Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted L 39-34 F Glencoe
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668489 6AA at Annandale-Maple Lake L 46-27 F Annandale
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668488 4A Kimball Area L 39-30 F Annandale
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685150 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 190
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 161
Osakis 154 ½
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 134
Ogilvie 133
Park Rapids Area 124
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 106
North Branch 71
Unity WI 68
Crosby-Ironton 50
F Ogilvie
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1668675 2AA at Tri-City United W 40-39 F Montgomery
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1668674 2A Medford L 54-19 F Montgomery
Fri - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1668938 6AA Rocori L 51-28 F Litchfield
Fri - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668939 6AA at Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield W 46-32 F Cokato
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669140 2AA at Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. L 67-6 F Watertown
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1685686 6AAA Shakopee L 65-12 F Watertown
Fri - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1685706 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 259
Paynesville Area 168 ½
New London-Spicer 147
Pipestone Area 144 ½
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 118
Eden Valley-Watkins 116 ½
Sartell-St. Stephen 106
Kimball Area 102
Albany 80 ½
Ortonville 24
F New London
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669461 2AA Mound Westonka W 43-33 F Delano
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669462 2AA at Delano W 45-32 F Delano
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669781 2AA vs St. Peter L 53-13 F Glencoe
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669780 3AA vs New London-Spicer L 48-23 F Glencoe
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1686257 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 144
Chaska/Chanhassen 137
White Bear Lake 132 ½
Maple Grove 108
Woodbury 104 ½
Lakeville North 100
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 66 ½
Andover 66
Lakeville South 57
Minnetonka 52
F Maple Grove
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1671297 2AA vs Scott West L 53-21 F Glencoe
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1671296 2AA vs Rockford W 60-15 F Glencoe

Playoffs - Class AA STATE

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 16 7:00 PM 2AA at St. Peter L 60-13 F St. Peter