Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Farmington

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 12-5
Section 9-1
Conference 8-1
Away 2-1
Neutral 4-1
Home 6-3
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626411 Farmington 153 ½
Lake City 151 ½
Hudson WI 149
Grand Rapids 145
Monticello 121 ½
Little Falls 113
Sibley East 98
Edina 87
Burnsville 51
Minneapolis South 48
Bloomington Kennedy 42 ½
St. Croix Lutheran 6
F Edina
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629291 3AAA Eagan W 58-18 F Eastview
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629294 2AAA Lakeville North W 43-32 F Eastview
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642830 2A vs Westfield W 51-26 F Farmington
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1642832 2AAA vs Prior Lake W 40-24 F Farmington
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629733 2AAA vs Burnsville W 59-22 F Farmington
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1629734 3AAA vs Hastings L 42-25 F Farmington
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643088 3AAA vs Two Rivers W 39-36 F Farmington
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643089 7AAA vs Anoka L 37-23 F Farmington
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630651 6AAA at Shakopee L 53-22 F Rosemount
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630650 2AAA Rosemount W 45-22 F Shakopee
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630686 Wayzata 190
Scott West 158
Farmington 147
Faribault 141 ½
Eastview 104 ½
Woodbury 90 ½
Rosemount 83 ½
Coon Rapids 63
St. Thomas Academy 62
Two Rivers 49 ½
Sauk Rapids-Rice 39
Winona/Winona Cotter 24
Roseville 12
F Eastview
Wed - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643389 2AAA vs Eastview W 45-27 F Farmington
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631739 2AAA at Apple Valley W 36-30 F Apple Valley
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632099 2AAA vs Lakeville South W 70-12 F Farmington
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1643712 4AA vs Simley L 54-15 F Farmington

Playoffs - Section 2AAA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Feb 18 4:00 PM C 2AAA Lakeville South W 69-10 F Prior Lake
Fri - Feb 18 6:00 PM C 2AAA at Prior Lake W 42-33 F Prior Lake
Fri - Feb 18 7:00 PM C 2AAA Apple Valley L 37-24 F Prior Lake