Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Edina

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 13-14
Section 3-4
Conference 2-4
Away 4-5
Neutral 5-3
Home 4-6
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626411 Farmington 153 ½
Lake City 151 ½
Hudson WI 149
Grand Rapids 145
Monticello 121 ½
Little Falls 113
Sibley East 98
Edina 87
Burnsville 51
Minneapolis South 48
Bloomington Kennedy 42 ½
St. Croix Lutheran 6
F Edina
Wed - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1626729 4AA Mahtomedi W 53-21 F Johnson
Wed - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1626731 4AA at St. Paul Johnson W 54-21 F Johnson
Wed - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1626730 4AA St. Paul Washington W 50-30 F Johnson
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627061 6AAA vs Eden Prairie W 42-34 F Edina
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627062 6AAA vs Shakopee L 65-12 F Edina
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627745 Faribault 229 ½
Mounds View 219 ½
Coon Rapids 125
Benson 108
Zimmerman 107
Park Center 98
Edina 85
South St. Paul 71
Austin 56 ½
Two Rivers 54
Norwood-Young America 33
Monticello 25
Minneapolis Henry 11
Spectrum 5
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad
New Century Academy
Rockford
F Monticello
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629220 5AA at Robbinsdale Cooper W 54-18 F Robbinsdale Cooper
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629219 6AAA Waconia L 66-12 F Robbinsdale Cooper
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629297 8AAA at Buffalo L 41-34 F Buffalo
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642907 Park of Cottage Grove 196 ½
Edina 156
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 145
Springfield 145
Minneapolis South 102 ½
St. Paul Washington 91
Hopkins 62
BOLD 61 ½
Minneapolis Southwest 25
Columbia Heights 17
F Hopkins
Wed - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1629592 2AAA Burnsville W 46-32 F Centennial
Wed - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1629594 4AAA at Centennial W 46-33 F Centennial
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1643053 6AAA vs Minneapolis Washburn W 57-24 F Edina
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629612 5AAA vs Hopkins W 65-12 F Edina
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629940 6AAA at Minnetonka L 41-34 F Minnetonka
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643285 Royalton/Upsala 185 ½
Grand Rapids 171
Jamestown ND 166
Brainerd/Pillager 156
Aitkin 150
Edina 140
Deer River 121
Hibbing 111 ½
Grand Rapids JV 78
Proctor/Hermantown 52 ½
Superior WI 47
Fosston/Bagley 37
North Branch 19
Wadena-Deer Creek 18
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 16
F Grand Rapids
Sat - Jan 22 7:30 PM gameid: 1653687 Royalton/Upsala 185 ½0
Grand Rapids 171.00
Jamestown 166.00
Brainerd/Pillager 156.00
Crookston 150.00
Edina 140.00
Deer River 121.00
Hibbing 111 ½0
Proctor/Hermantown 52 ½0
Superior WI 47.00
Fosston/Bagley 37.00
North Branch 19.00
Wadena-Deer Creek 18.00
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 16.00
F Grand Rapids
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631734 5AAA at St. Michael-Albertville L 68-6 F St. Michael-Albertville
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631842 2AAA vs Apple Valley L 67-9 F Two Rivers
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631844 3AAA at Two Rivers L 48-36 F Two Rivers
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632134 5AAA vs Wayzata L 69-11 F Edina
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632133 3AAA vs St. Thomas Academy L 45-27 F Edina
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643738 1AAA Austin L 48-27 F St. Agnes
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643746 7A Mille Lacs W 37-36 F St. Agnes
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643747 4A at St. Agnes W 44-31 F St. Agnes
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643741 2AA Delano W 34-22 F St. Agnes
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643743 7A Holdingford L 57-21 F St. Agnes
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632376 8AAA vs Brainerd/Pillager L 48-36 F Mounds View
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632378 4AAA at Mounds View L 63-8 F Mounds View

Playoffs - Section 6AAA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Feb 18 5:00 PM C 6AAA vs Eden Prairie W 55-21 F Edina
Fri - Feb 18 6:00 PM 6AAA vs Shakopee L 63-11 F Edina