Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Eden Prairie

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 2-11
Section 1-2
Conference 0-1
Away 1-3
Neutral 0-2
Home 1-6
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626375 8AAA vs St. Cloud Tech L 60-12 F Eden Prairie
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626374 7AAA vs Champlin Park W 48-24 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641125 Wayzata 188
Owatonna 187 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 139 ½
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 113
Osseo 99 ½
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 82
Minnetonka 73
Mankato West 69
Buffalo 62
Elk River 58
Eden Prairie 56
Chaska/Chanhassen 55
Rosemount 55
Woodbury 53
Sauk Rapids-Rice 44
East Ridge 28
Hopkins 8
F Chaska
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626978 2AA at Mankato West L 51-30 F Mankato West
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626977 2AA Scott West L 73-6 F Mankato West
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627061 6AAA at Edina L 42-34 F Edina
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627060 6AAA at Shakopee L 72-12 F Edina
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629218 6AAA at Chaska/Chanhassen W 39-33 F Chaska
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629216 2AAA Eastview L 63-12 F Chaska
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642899 2A vs Blue Earth Area L 72-10 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642879 6AA vs Big Lake L 66-9 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642885 8AA vs Perham L 59-15 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642894 1AA vs Lake City L 60-12 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642895 2AA vs Mound Westonka L 42-33 F Eden Prairie
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1630202 2AAA vs Lakeville South   Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630691 Becker
Big Lake
Eden Prairie
Hutchinson
Jackson County Central
MAHACA
Marshall/Lakeview
Minneapolis Southwest
Minneota
Somerset WI
Waseca
Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.
Willmar
  Hutchinson
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631892 6AAA vs Minnetonka   Eden Prairie
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631834 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
  Orono
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631966 Andover
Austin
Becker
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad
Cannon Falls
Eden Prairie
Lakeville North
Maple Grove
Minneapolis Henry
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis Southwest
North St. Paul
Robbinsdale Cooper
South St. Paul
St. Francis
St. Paul Central
St. Paul Como Park
St. Paul Harding
St. Paul Humboldt
White Bear Lake
  South St. Paul
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631959 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  Orono
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632084 8AAA at Buffalo   Buffalo
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632083 8AAA Sartell-St. Stephen   Buffalo
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632357 5AAA vs Hopkins   Eden Prairie