Eagan

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 8-8
Section 3-3
Conference 2-5
Away 2-3
Neutral 5-3
Home 1-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667405 2AAA at Eastview W 42-34 F Eastview
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1683520 5AAA Robbinsdale Armstrong W 62-10 F Eastview
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1667404 3AAA Two Rivers W 60-18 F Eastview
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667505 Scott West 214 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 172 ½
Lakeville North 168 ½
St. Croix Central WI 120
Rosemount 105
Chaska/Chanhassen 102 ½
Goodhue 100 ½
Northfield 95
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 89
Chatfield 60
Eagan 58
South St. Paul 58
Byron 56
Lakeville South 13
St. Paul Johnson 3
F Lakeville North
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667675 3AAA East Ridge W 69-10 F Woodbury
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667676 3AAA Park of Cottage Grove L 44-33 F Woodbury
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667677 3AAA at Woodbury W 53-29 F Woodbury
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683743 Big Lake 193 ½
Eastview 174
Paynesville Area 153
Bismarck Legacy 151 ½
Rush City/Braham 116
Eagan 110 ½
Blaine 102 ½
Maple Grove 96
North Branch 64
St. Paul Highland Park 59
Roseville 45
Park Center 31
Tartan 4
F Maple Grove
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668010 2AAA at Lakeville North L 48-24 F Lakeville North
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1683886 Dover-Eyota 251
Northfield 147 ½
Eagan 142
Mankato East 138
Pine Island 120
Burnsville 106 ½
Reedsville WI 99 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 96
Lake City 73
Rochester Century 55
St. Charles 55
F Northfield
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684770 St. Michael-Albertville 296
Dover-Eyota 172 ½
Princeton 153 ½
Scott West 147
Becker 137
Apple Valley 125 ½
Prior Lake 125 ½
Andover 108
Foley 84 ½
Farmington 79
Anoka 73
Minneota 68
Kimball Area 67
Chaska/Chanhassen 66
Mankato East 64 ½
Elk River 60
Rosemount 59
Rogers 43
Blaine 36
Holdingford 35
Eagan 34 ½
Austin 30
Minneapolis North 29
Mankato West 28
Wabasha-Kellogg 27
Rush City/Braham 24 ½
Champlin Park 24
Trinity School 24
White Bear Lake 18
Two Rivers 14 ½
Osseo 13
Minneapolis Henry 10
Zimmerman 10
Minneapolis Edison 5
Richfield 4
F Rogers
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668458 6AAA at Shakopee L 47-24 F Shakopee
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668780 2AAA at Rosemount L 39-33 F Rosemount
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668779 2AAA Prior Lake L 45-23 F Rosemount
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1668975 Hutchinson 198
St. Croix Falls WI 173
Andover 158
Elk River 148
Prior Lake 138
Hibbing 101 ½
Eagan 86 ½
Somerset WI 53
Proctor/Hermantown 43
Osseo 12
F Elk River
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669165 2AAA vs Lakeville South W 64-12 F Eagan
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685796 JV All Stars W 60-24 F Bloomington Kennedy
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685790 3AAA Hastings L 78-0 F Bloomington Kennedy
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685797 4AAA Centennial W 40-24 F Bloomington Kennedy
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1685962 3AAA vs St. Thomas Academy L 37-33 F Eagan
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669389 2AAA vs Apple Valley L 52-15 F Eagan
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669608 Benilde-St. Margaret's
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Columbia Heights
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Eagan
Eden Prairie
Lakeville North
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Roseville
Scott West
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Woodbury
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Report Score Orono
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669723 Ellsworth WI   Hastings
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669722 3AAA East Ridge   Hastings
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669880 Blaine
Cambridge-Isanti
Coon Rapids
Eagan
Elk River
Foley
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Rosemount
  Blaine