Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 2-8
Section 0-4
Conference 2-4
Away 0-3
Neutral 1-2
Home 1-3
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667505 Scott West 214 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 172 ½
Lakeville North 168 ½
St. Croix Central WI 120
Rosemount 105
Chaska/Chanhassen 102 ½
Goodhue 100 ½
Northfield 95
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 89
Chatfield 60
Eagan 58
South St. Paul 58
Byron 56
Lakeville South 13
St. Paul Johnson 3
F Lakeville North
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667866 Wayzata 242 ½
Eden Prairie 139 ½
Owatonna 139
Chaska/Chanhassen 119 ½
Rosemount 115
Ellsworth WI 104 ½
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 101
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 53
Elk River 47 ½
Sauk Rapids-Rice 46
Woodbury 46
Osseo 28
Minnetonka 26 ½
Mankato West 17
East Ridge 13
Hopkins 3
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
F Chaska
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668137 Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 147
Marshall/Lakeview 128
Fairmont/Martin County West 127
St. Peter 114
MAHACA 106
Tri-City United 105
Rocori 100
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 88
Canby 76
New Ulm 76
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 74
New London-Spicer 73 ½
Faribault 72
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 72
Maple Grove 71 ½
Blue Earth Area 65
Sibley East 64 ½
Mankato West 55
Wabasso 49
Edina 48 ½
Maple River/United South Central 47
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 45
Sauk Rapids-Rice 42
Windom/Mountain Lake 41
New Richland-H-E-G 38
BOLD 34
LeSueur-Henderson 32
Red Rock Central 32
Redwood Valley 28
Fulda/Murray County Central 27 ½
Sartell-St. Stephen 27
St. James Area 22
Holdingford 13 ½
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 12
Worthington 7
F Redwood Falls
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684768 New Prague 193 ½
Stillwater Area 146
Jackson County Central 135 ½
Waconia 115
Bemidji 113 ½
Mounds View 113
Albert Lea Area 106
Forest Lake 89 ½
Bismarck 83
Bismarck Legacy 82
Mora 81 ½
West Fargo 78
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 75
Crookston 73 ½
Tri-City United 68
Valley City 62 ½
Big Lake 62
Northfield 60
St. Francis 57
Woodbury 56
Bismarck Century 54 ½
Medford 49 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 48
Staples-Motley 47
West Fargo Sheyenne 47
Bishop Ryan 44
Minot 43
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42 ½
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 40
Perham 39
Byron 37 ½
Fargo Davies 35
Jamestown 34
Aitkin 33
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 31 ½
Lisbon 30
Canby 27
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 27
United North Central 25
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 22
Moorhead 22
Pelican Rapids 22
Rock Ridge 22
Minnetonka 21 ½
Delano 19
Grand Rapids 19
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 13 ½
Pine Island 13
Bismarck St. Mary's 12
Fargo North 10
Carrington 7
Ottertail Central 7
Watford City 6
Oakes 5
Mahnomen/Waubun 4
Mandan 4
Velva/Max 4
Turtle Mountain 3
F Fargodome
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668457 4A at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted L 48-21 F Howard Lake
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668613 Princeton 200 ½
Shakopee 168 ½
Royalton/Upsala 156.6
Forest Lake 146 ½
Milaca/Faith Christian 141
Totino-Grace 131 ½
Detroit Lakes 124 ½
Canby 86
Foley 70 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 52
Sauk Rapids-Rice 13
F Foley
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1685355 2AA vs Delano W 42-39 F Cokato
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1685354 2AA vs Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. L 72-9 F Cokato
Fri - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668939 2AA vs Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie L 46-32 F Cokato
Fri - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1668940 6AA vs Rocori L 48-30 F Cokato
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669117 6AA St. Francis L 36-30 F Monticello
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669118 6AA at Monticello L 57-24 F Monticello
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685783 Chatfield 188 ½
Royalton/Upsala 184
Kenyon-Wanamingo 182
Medford 143
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 141 ½
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 87
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 19
F Lake Crystal
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669444 3AA at New London-Spicer L 59-21 F New London
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669442 6AA Foley L 56-15 F New London
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669443 2AA Rockford W 54-24 F New London
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669608 Benilde-St. Margaret's
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Columbia Heights
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Eagan
Eden Prairie
Lakeville North
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Roseville
Scott West
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Woodbury
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Report Score Orono
Tue - Jan 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1669626 6AA Big Lake   Hutchinson
Tue - Jan 31 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669628 3AA at Hutchinson   Hutchinson
Tue - Jan 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1669624 5A Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa   Hutchinson
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669840 Andover
Champlin Park
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
Grand Rapids
Lakeville North
Lakeville South
Maple Grove
White Bear Lake
Woodbury
  Maple Grove
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669839 Annandale-Maple Lake
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Scott West
  Annandale
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669966 2AA at Mound Westonka   Mound
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669964 6AA Annandale-Maple Lake   Mound