Champlin Park

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 1-2
Section 0-0
Conference 0-0
Away 1-0
Neutral 0-2
Home 0-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1667465 7AA Grand Rapids L 46-30 F White Bear Lake
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1667466 3AAA Park of Cottage Grove L 48-36 F White Bear Lake
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1667467 4AAA at White Bear Lake W 39-38 F White Bear Lake
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667495 Mound Westonka 203 ½
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 147
Fridley 104 ½
Champlin Park 95
Delano 90
St. Paul Highland Park 86 ½
Hopkins 70
North Branch 62
Zimmerman 57
Tartan 51
Minneapolis Washburn 39
North St. Paul 36
Richfield 31
F Fridley
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667660 7AA Mora Report Score Anoka
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667659 6AAA Edina Report Score Anoka
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667878 Cannon Falls
Champlin Park
Norwood-Young America
Rochester Century
South St. Paul
St. Agnes
  St. Agnes
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1667996 5AA at Fridley   Fridley
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1667993 5AA Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad   Fridley
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1668105 Champlin Park
Chisago Lakes Area
Goodhue
North Branch
North St. Paul
Pierz
Proctor/Hermantown
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Rogers
Rush City/Braham
St. Croix Central WI
St. Croix Falls WI
Stewartville
Woodbury
  Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668128 Apple Valley
Champlin Park
Eastview
Eden Prairie
Hopkins
Minneapolis Edison
Minneapolis Henry
Simley
South St. Paul
Spectrum
St. Croix Falls WI
Wadena-Deer Creek
  Hopkins
Fri - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1668291 4AA South St. Paul   Johnson
Fri - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1668292 4AA at St. Paul Johnson   Johnson
Fri - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1668290 4AA Chisago Lakes Area   Johnson
Thu - Dec 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1668354 Andover
Anoka
Apple Valley
Austin
Becker
Blaine
Champlin Park
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dover-Eyota
Eagan
Elk River
Farmington
Foley
Holdingford
Kimball Area
Mankato East
Mankato West
Minneapolis Edison
Minneapolis Henry
Minneapolis North
Minneota
Osseo
Park Center
Princeton
Prior Lake
Richfield
Rockford
Rogers
Rosemount
Rush City/Braham
Scott West
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Trinity School
Two Rivers
Wabasha-Kellogg
White Bear Lake
Zimmerman
  Rogers
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668448 4AAA vs Centennial   Champlin Park
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668607 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad
Champlin Park
Fridley
Minneapolis Henry
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis Washburn
Minnetonka
Monticello
Park Center
Richfield
St. Paul Highland Park
  Brooklyn Center
Fri - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668860 7AAA vs Blaine   Champlin Park
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1668968 Apple Valley
Champlin Park
Coon Rapids
Shakopee
Wayzata
White Bear Lake
  Champlin Park
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669074 7AAA at Coon Rapids   Coon Rapids
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669072 1AA Albert Lea Area   Coon Rapids
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1669260 Bloomington Kennedy
Centennial
Champlin Park
Eagan
Hastings
Hopkins
Minneapolis Roosevelt
St. Cloud Tech
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  Bloomington Kennedy
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1669262 Apple Valley
Champlin Park
Rush City/Braham
Shakopee
St. Francis
White Bear Lake
  Champlin Park
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669540 4AAA Mounds View   Andover
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669541 7AAA at Andover   Andover
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669609 Champlin Park
Ellsworth WI
FCLMC
Maple River/United South Central
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Rochester Century
St. Paul Highland Park
Stewartville
  Rochester Century
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669840 Andover
Champlin Park
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
Grand Rapids
Lakeville North
Lakeville South
Maple Grove
White Bear Lake
Woodbury
  Maple Grove
Fri - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1671316 5AAA at Robbinsdale Armstrong   Robbinsdale Armstrong