Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Cambridge-Isanti

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 24-14
Section 3-3
Conference 4-3
Away 7-2
Neutral 11-8
Home 6-4
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626395 4AA vs North Branch W 65-6 F Cambridge
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635373 7A vs Deer River W 45-31 F Cambridge
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1635980 4AA at Chisago Lakes Area W 56-18 F Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635981 2A New Richland-H-E-G W 60-21 F Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635977 1A Kenyon-Wanamingo W 43-27 F Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635973 6AA Foley L 40-33 F Lindstrom
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1626870 7AAA Coon Rapids W 50-22 F Andover
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1626871 7AAA at Andover W 37-32 F Andover
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641197 7AAA Anoka L 51-15 F Cottage Grove
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641194 River Falls WI L 43-26 F Cottage Grove
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641196 3AAA at Park of Cottage Grove W 44-33 F Cottage Grove
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641202 3AAA St. Thomas Academy W 43-26 F Cottage Grove
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627035 6AA at Big Lake L 69-10 F Big Lake
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642224 6AA Rocori W 45-33 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642214 Whitenall WI W 69-12 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642216 at Eau Claire Memorial WI W 70-12 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642218 5AAA Maple Grove W 52-28 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642222 4AA Simley L 65-0 F Eau Claire Memorial
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629312 6AA vs Princeton W 48-33 F Cambridge
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642845 St. Peter 157
Brainerd/Pillager 125 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 123 ½
St. Francis 116
Elk River 103
Two Rivers 63
Mahtomedi 58
Cameron WI 49
F Cambridge
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629607 6AA at Monticello L 40-24 F Monticello
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643139 8AAA at St. Cloud Tech W 38-37 F St. Cloud Tech
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643140 6AA Sauk Rapids-Rice W 69-9 F St. Cloud Tech
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643141 2AA New Prague L 40-28 F St. Cloud Tech
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629899 6AA vs Becker L 62-6 F Cambridge
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643267 8AAA vs St. Cloud Tech L 36-27 F Cambridge
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643271 2AAA vs Prior Lake W 48-24 F Cambridge
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643270 7AAA vs Forest Lake L 64-6 F Cambridge
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643269 4AAA vs Mounds View L 30-27 F Cambridge
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643268 8AAA vs Sartell-St. Stephen W 47-24 F Cambridge
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631856 4AAA Stillwater Area L 59-14 F White Bear Lake
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631857 4AAA at White Bear Lake W 76-6 F White Bear Lake
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631855 3AAA Park of Cottage Grove W 56-17 F White Bear Lake
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643786 2AAA Lakeville North W 42-30 F Minnetonka
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643788 2AA New Prague L 42-33 F Minnetonka
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643787 6AAA at Minnetonka W 52-23 F Minnetonka
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632438 6AA vs St. Francis W 34-31 F Cambridge

Playoffs - Section 7AAA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Feb 18 4:00 PM 7AAA Elk River W 45-27 F Champlin Park
Fri - Feb 18 6:00 PM 7AAA Forest Lake L 50-22 F Champlin Park