Buffalo

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 0-3
Section 0-3
Conference 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Home 0-3
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667355 8AAA vs Bemidji L 59-14 F Buffalo
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667357 8AAA vs Moorhead L 45-33 F Buffalo
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667358 8AAA vs St. Cloud Tech L 57-21 F Buffalo
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667805 2AAA Eastview Report Score Eden Prairie
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667806 4A Trinity School Report Score Eden Prairie
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667807 6AAA at Eden Prairie Report Score Eden Prairie
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667866 Buffalo
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Elk River
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
Hopkins
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Osseo
Owatonna
Rosemount
Sauk Rapids-Rice
Wayzata
Woodbury
Report Score Chaska
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1667997 2AA Orono   Hopkins
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667998 5AAA at Hopkins   Hopkins
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668138 Benilde-St. Margaret's
Bloomington Kennedy
Buffalo
East Ridge
Mahtomedi
Minneapolis Washburn
New Richmond WI
Ogilvie
Rosemount
Springfield
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola
St. Paul Highland Park
St. Paul Humboldt
Trinity School
  Trinity School
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668186 7AAA Elk River   Annandale
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668187 7AA Mora   Annandale
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668188 6AA at Annandale-Maple Lake   Annandale
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1668570 7AAA vs Coon Rapids   Buffalo
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1668571 6AA vs Monticello   Buffalo
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668608 Buffalo
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Delano
Marshall/Lakeview
Medford
New London-Spicer
New Ulm
Orono
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Staples-Motley
Willmar
  Buffalo
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669103 8AAA vs Brainerd/Pillager   Buffalo
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669104 6AAA vs Edina   Buffalo
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1669263 Anoka
Apple Valley
Baldwin-Woodville WI
Buffalo
Chaska/Chanhassen
Eagan
East Ridge
Ellsworth WI
Lakeville North
Maple Grove
Menomonie WI
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Orono
Osseo
Owatonna
Rochester John Marshall
St. Francis
St. Paul Humboldt
St. Paul Johnson
Waconia
  East Ridge
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1669266 Annandale-Maple Lake
BOLD
Buffalo
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Minneapolis Edison
Minneapolis Southwest
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Rockford
Rocori
Spectrum
St. Agnes
  Howard Lake
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM gameid: 1669294 8AAA Willmar   Little Falls
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM gameid: 1669295 8AAA at Little Falls   Little Falls
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669509 5AAA vs Wayzata   Buffalo
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669612 Austin
Buffalo
Cloquet/Esko
Crosby-Ironton
Lakeville South
Maple Grove
Minneapolis Henry
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis Southwest
North St. Paul
Park of Cottage Grove
Robbinsdale Cooper
South St. Paul
St. Francis
St. Paul Central
St. Paul Como Park
St. Paul Humboldt
Tartan
White Bear Lake
  South St. Paul
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669700 5AAA at St. Michael-Albertville   St. Michael-Albertville
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669890 Austin
Buffalo
Edina
Lake City
Mille Lacs
St. Agnes
  St. Agnes
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669988 6AAA at Minnetonka   Minnetonka
Fri - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1671337 Brainerd/Pillager
Buffalo
Eastview
Hibbing
Hopkins
Monticello
Mound Westonka
Orono
Prior Lake
Waconia
Wayzata
  Mound