Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Blaine

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 14-6
Section 2-1
Conference 5-1
Away 3-1
Neutral 8-5
Home 3-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626367 4A Norwood-Young America W 57-21 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626368 5AAA at Robbinsdale Armstrong W 64-12 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626366 7AA Mora W 39-30 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1636131 7AAA Anoka L 59-5 F Woodbury
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636129 3AAA at Woodbury W 54-24 F Woodbury
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636133 4AAA White Bear Lake W 56-24 F Woodbury
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626758 7AAA vs Coon Rapids W 43-36 F Blaine
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626757 4AAA vs Centennial W 52-30 F Blaine
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641129 St. Michael-Albertville 286 ½
Big Lake 265 ½
Blaine 101
Maple Grove 92 ½
Bismarck Legacy 81
Monticello 75
Tartan 67
North Branch 66 ½
Rush City/Braham 38
St. Paul Highland Park 38
Eagan 21
Roseville 13
Spectrum
F Maple Grove
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627578 4AA Cretin-Derham Hall W 84-0 F White Bear Lake
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627582 4AAA at White Bear Lake W 46-30 F White Bear Lake
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627584 3AAA East Ridge W 70-12 F White Bear Lake
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642897 1AA Lake City L 45-34 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1642896 5AAA Osseo W 54-24 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642888 1AA Albert Lea Area L 45-25 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642881 2AA Mound Westonka L 39-36 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642876 8AAA Willmar L 55-12 F Eden Prairie
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629739 7AAA vs Champlin Park W 63-12 F Blaine
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643118 4AAA at Mounds View L 35-30 F Mounds View
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643125 2AAA Eastview W 36-34 F Mounds View
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643128 2AA Orono W 81-0 F Mounds View
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629894 7AAA vs Andover Report Score Blaine
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630685 Anoka
Apple Valley
Baldwin-Woodville WI
Blaine
Buffalo
Chaska/Chanhassen
Eagan
East Ridge
Ellsworth WI
Mahtomedi
Menomonie WI
Minneapolis Southwest
Orono
Osseo
Rochester John Marshall
St. Francis
St. Thomas Academy
Waconia
Report Score East Ridge
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631851 5AAA at Maple Grove   Maple Grove
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631959 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  Orono
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632048 7AAA at Anoka   Anoka
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632247 Benson
Blaine
Coon Rapids
Eagan
Elk River
Foley
Rosemount
  Blaine