Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Anoka

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 18-4
Section 4-0
Conference 4-0
Away 4-0
Neutral 13-4
Home 1-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1636131 7AAA Blaine W 59-5 F Woodbury
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636132 6AA St. Francis W 46-29 F Woodbury
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636130 Simley JV W 75-3 F Woodbury
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1640752 4AAA Irondale/Spring Lake Park W 58-18 F Champlin Park
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626743 7AAA at Champlin Park W 76-3 F Champlin Park
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1640753 4AAA Stillwater Area L 50-22 F Champlin Park
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641195 3AAA at Park of Cottage Grove W 52-24 F Cottage Grove
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641197 7AAA Cambridge-Isanti W 51-15 F Cottage Grove
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641201 3AAA St. Thomas Academy W 49-22 F Cottage Grove
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641199 River Falls WI W 55-26 F Cottage Grove
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628830 6AA Big Lake W 38-36 F Chaska
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1628831 4AAA Centennial W 59-15 F Chaska
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628832 6AAA at Chaska/Chanhassen W 61-9 F Chaska
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642811 5AAA St. Michael-Albertville L 52-15 F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642809 Ankeny Centennial IA W 41-25 F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642810 Klein TX W 48-23 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642854 Bettendorf IA L 41-30 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642852 2AAA Apple Valley W 42-26 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642851 Staley MO L 39-31 F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629746 7AAA vs Coon Rapids W 78-0 F Anoka
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643089 2AAA at Farmington W 37-23 F Farmington
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643087 3AAA Two Rivers W 76-6 F Farmington
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630591 5AAA vs Maple Grove Report Score Anoka
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630685 Anoka
Apple Valley
Baldwin-Woodville WI
Blaine
Buffalo
Chaska/Chanhassen
Eagan
East Ridge
Ellsworth WI
Mahtomedi
Menomonie WI
Minneapolis Southwest
Orono
Osseo
Rochester John Marshall
St. Francis
St. Thomas Academy
Waconia
Report Score East Ridge
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631700 3AA Hutchinson   Annandale
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631701 6AA at Annandale-Maple Lake   Annandale
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631841 7AAA at Andover   Andover
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632048 7AAA vs Blaine   Anoka