Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 1-16
Section 0-12
Conference 0-0
Away 0-5
Neutral 1-8
Home 0-3
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626277 7AA vs Virginia Area L 54-18 F Nashwauk
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626276 7AA vs Proctor/Hermantown L 57-18 F Nashwauk
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626643 Detroit Lakes 171 ½
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 136 ½
Fergus Falls 90
Pelican Rapids 89 ½
United Clay-Becker 84 ½
Fosston/Bagley 67
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 28
Fertile-Beltrami 27
F Fosston
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626708 7AA at Aitkin L 82-0 F Aitkin
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626702 7AA Hibbing L 72-10 F Aitkin
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626706 7AA Pierz L 66-9 F Aitkin
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629213 7AA Proctor/Hermantown L 42-30 F Virginia
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629214 7AA at Virginia Area L 72-9 F Virginia
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629210 7AA Cloquet/Esko L 42-24 F Virginia
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642926 Mora 241 ½
Aitkin 192
Albany 122
Sartell-St. Stephen 122
Andover 115
Mille Lacs 93 ½
Rush City/Braham 78
Chisago Lakes Area 61
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 33
Spectrum 20
F Mora
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629647 7AA at Grand Rapids L 70-12 F Grand Rapids
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629643 8AAA Little Falls L 69-4 F Grand Rapids
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1643044 7A Crosby-Ironton W 30-27 F Grand Rapids
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643285 Royalton/Upsala 185 ½
Grand Rapids 171
Jamestown ND 166
Brainerd/Pillager 156
Aitkin 150
Edina 140
Deer River 121
Hibbing 111 ½
Grand Rapids JV 78
Proctor/Hermantown 52 ½
Superior WI 47
Fosston/Bagley 37
North Branch 19
Wadena-Deer Creek 18
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 16
F Grand Rapids
Sat - Jan 22 7:30 PM gameid: 1653687 Royalton/Upsala 185 ½0
Grand Rapids 171.00
Jamestown 166.00
Brainerd/Pillager 156.00
Crookston 150.00
Edina 140.00
Deer River 121.00
Hibbing 111 ½0
Proctor/Hermantown 52 ½0
Superior WI 47.00
Fosston/Bagley 37.00
North Branch 19.00
Wadena-Deer Creek 18.00
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 16.00
F Grand Rapids
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631835 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 1245
Thief River Falls 211 ½
Virginia Area 194
Deer River 163
Staples-Motley 89 ½
Proctor/Hermantown 83
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 78
Fosston/Bagley 77
Crosby-Ironton 39
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 26
F Walker
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632080 7A at Mille Lacs L 78-6 F Isle
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632079 7AA Virginia Area L 63-12 F Onamia
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632076 7A Deer River L 63-6 F Onamia
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632148 4AA vs Chisago Lakes Area L 36-12 F Grand Rapids
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632146 7AA Aitkin L 78-3 F Grand Rapids
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632150 7AA at Grand Rapids L 78-3 F Grand Rapids