Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Delano

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 2-6
Section 0-1
Conference 0-3
Away 1-2
Neutral 0-3
Home 1-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636097 Irondale/Spring Lake Park 145
Mound Westonka 128
Tartan 109
Zimmerman 91 ½
Fridley 73
Delano 64
Richfield 51 ½
Hopkins 47
Champlin Park 45
Minneapolis Washburn 41
Robbinsdale Armstrong 41
North St. Paul 35
F Fridley
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626776 7A Holdingford L 62-18 F Norwood
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626777 4A at Norwood-Young America W 54-18 F Norwood
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641126 Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 211 ½
Becker 191 ½
St. Peter 172 ½
Medford 134 ½
Rogers 115
Kenyon-Wanamingo 109
Delano 59
Park Center 37
St. Croix Lutheran 2
F Delano
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627051 6AA Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield L 60-24 F Watertown
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627053 2AA at Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. L 64-12 F Watertown
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628879 5A vs Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg L 45-29 F Delano
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628878 7AAA vs Champlin Park W 59-12 F Delano
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628959 Jackson County Central 156 ½
Stillwater Area 145 ½
Bismarck ND 111 ½
Waconia 110 ½
Big Lake 107
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½
New Prague 95 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½
Wayzata 76 ½
Forest Lake 75
Albert Lea Area 73 ½
Prior Lake 71 ½
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
St. Thomas Academy 65 ½
Aitkin 64
Thief River Falls 62 ½
St. Francis 62
Kimball Area 60
Jamestown ND 56
Mounds View 51 ½
Perham 49
Minot ND 48 ½
New Salem-Altmont ND 48
Valley City ND 48
Woodbury 48
United North Central 47 ½
Bismarck Legacy ND 47
Byron 46 ½
Foley 46 ½
Tri-City United 46
Lakeville North 44 ½
Faribault 43 ½
Crookston 41
Grand Island NE 39
Medford 36 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
West Fargo ND 36
Bismarck Century ND 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 29
Carrington ND 28 ½
Delano 21
Bishop Ryan ND 19
Bismarck St. Mary's ND 17
Kindred ND 17
Mankato West 17
Dickinson ND 15
Coon Rapids 14
Fargo Davies ND 12 ½
Fargo North ND 11
Mahnomen/Waubun 10
Minnetonka 7
Rugby ND 7
Eagan 6
Pine Island 5
Watford City ND 5
Fargo South ND 3
Ellendale-Edgeley ND 2
Coon Rapids
Dickinson ND
Eagan
Ellendale-Edgeley ND
Fargo Davies ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Kindred ND
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Pine Island
Rugby ND
Watford City ND
F Fargodome
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629179 3AA at New London-Spicer L 61-12 F New London
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1642774 8AA Perham L 45-30 F New London
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642838 Marshall/Lakeview 160 ½
New Ulm 152
Medford 139
Buffalo 126 ½
New London-Spicer 118 ½
Staples-Motley 82 ½
Centennial 57
Chaska/Chanhassen 56
Delano 43
Orono 39
F Buffalo
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630609 2AA vs Rockford Report Score Delano
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1631617 Burnsville
Delano
Elk River
FCLMC
Lakeville South
Norwood-Young America
Pine Island
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Rochester Mayo
St. Charles
St. James Area
Tri-City United
Triton
  Pine Island
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629613 3AA vs Hutchinson   Delano
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631731 2AA at Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie   Glencoe
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631730 2AA Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie   Mound
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631834 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
  Orono
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631833 Boyceville WI
Delano
Grand Rapids
Milaca/Faith Christian
North Branch
Paynesville Area
Rush City/Braham
Virginia Area
  North Branch
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631959 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  Orono
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632031 6AA vs Rocori   Delano
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632030 6AA vs Annandale-Maple Lake   Delano
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632259 Delano
Edina
Holdingford
Mille Lacs
St. Agnes
  St. Agnes
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632459 4A at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted   Howard Lake
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632455 6AA Big Lake   Howard Lake
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632458 2AA at Rockford   Howard Lake