Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Albany

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 3-10
Section 0-1
Conference 0-0
Away 0-3
Neutral 1-3
Home 2-4
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635588 Albany 153 ½
Andover 144 ½
Alexandria 109 ½
Eden Valley-Watkins 94
Osakis 83
Sauk Centre/Melrose 76
F Sauk Centre
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626774 6AA vs Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield L 43-27 F Albany
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626775 6AA vs Zimmerman W 45-18 F Albany
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626956 6AA Rocori L 45-30 F Little Falls
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626957 8AAA at Little Falls L 42-31 F Little Falls
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641412 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 215 ½
Thief River Falls 213 ½
Big Lake 204 ½
Hutchinson 133
Andover 128
Aitkin 125 ½
Albany 109
Detroit Lakes 106
Crookston 104 ½
Virginia Area 98
Perham 84 ½
Hibbing 76 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74
Barnesville 69
New York Mills 67
Staples-Motley 60
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 56
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 55 ½
Ottertail Central 52
Park Rapids Area 51
Deer River 43
Fergus Falls 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
United Clay-Becker 21
Proctor/Hermantown 20
Crosby-Ironton 18
Fosston/Bagley 15
F Pequot Lakes
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628824 5AAA Rogers W 45-33 F Foley
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628826 6AA at Foley L 43-25 F Foley
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628825 2AA Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. L 49-19 F Foley
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629153 7A at Holdingford L 43-26 F Holdingford
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629152 5A Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa L 49-21 F Holdingford
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642926 Mora 241 ½
Aitkin 192
Albany 122
Sartell-St. Stephen 122
Andover 115
Mille Lacs 93 ½
Rush City/Braham 78
Chisago Lakes Area 61
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 33
Spectrum 20
F Mora
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629614 7AA vs Milaca/Faith Christian W 54-22 F Albany
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1643055 5A vs Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City L 51-21 F Albany
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629775 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 128
Kimball Area 123
Albany 109
New York Mills 100
Alexandria 99 ½
Minneota 92
Barnesville 88
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 79
Ottertail Central 78
F Alexandria
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1643198 8AA vs Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus L 55-9 F Albany
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629895 6AA vs Annandale-Maple Lake L 48-21 F Albany
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630622 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 256 ½
New London-Spicer 136 ½
Albany 129
Eden Valley-Watkins 114
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 109
Pipestone Area 108
Benson 88 ½
Paynesville Area 69 ½
Sauk Centre/Melrose 69
Ortonville 27
jv
F New London
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631639 6AA vs Big Lake Report Score Albany
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631640 7AA vs Mora Report Score Albany
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631831 Albany
Brainerd/Pillager
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Minneapolis North
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Princeton
  Pequot Lakes
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632021 5A at Paynesville Area   Eden Valley
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632022 4A at Eden Valley-Watkins   Eden Valley
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632020 7A at LP-GE/Browerville   Eden Valley
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632151 7AA Cloquet/Esko   Pierz
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632153 7AA Pierz   TBD
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632152 7A Crosby-Ironton   Pierz
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632448 Albany
Becker
Hutchinson
Kimball Area
New London-Spicer
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Springfield
St. Cloud Tech
Staples-Motley
  Albany