Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat - Dec 02 | 7:00 PM | 3AAA | at Woodbury | W 59-18 F | Woodbury | ||
Sat - Dec 02 | 7:00 PM | 4AAA | Stillwater Area | W 45-13 F | Woodbury | ||
Thu - Dec 07 | 7:00 PM | 3AAA | vs St. Thomas Academy | W 69-3 F | Simley | ||
Thu - Dec 07 | 7:00 PM | vs Ellsworth WI | W 65-3 F | Simley | |||
Thu - Dec 07 | 7:00 PM | vs North St. Paul | W 77-0 F | Simley | |||
Sat - Dec 09 | 7:00 PM |
Simley
547 ½
Kaukauna WI 507 Wisconsin Rapids WI 442 Arrowhead WI 366 Medford WI 323 Menomonie WI 321 Holmen WI 277 ½ New Richmond WI 247 ½ Auburndale WI 201 Eau Claire North WI 198 Baldwin-Woodville WI 177 ½ Abbotsford/Colby WI 175 ½ Chippewa Falls WI 169 ½ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser WI 163 Neillsville WI 162 Nekoosa WI 149 Rice Lake WI 119 Blair-Taylor WI 116 Spencer WI 87 Spring Valley WI 74 Bloomer WI 66 Eau Claire Memorial WI 59 Superior WI 56 Prescott WI 50 Bruce WI 32 Whitehall WI 29 Rosholt WI 19 Cochrane-Fountain CIty WI |
F | ||||
Sat - Dec 16 | 7:00 PM |
Mounds View
300 ½
Simley 275 ½ St. Michael-Albertville 260 Kasson-Mantorville 228 ½ Shakopee 224 Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 192 ½ Scott West 185 ½ Stillwater Area 172 Albert Lea Area 171 ½ Hastings 168 ½ Becker 159 Wayzata 152 ½ Farmington 131 Forest Lake 124 ½ Brandon Valley SD 117 ½ Willmar 112 ½ Mound Westonka 110 Apple Valley 105 Prior Lake 104 ½ Eden Prairie 104 St. Francis 103 New Prague 102 Amery WI 101 Woodbury 101 Anoka 97 Homestead MO 97 Eastview 91 Menomonie WI 86 Waconia 85 Coon Rapids 71 Park of Cottage Grove 71 Rochester Mayo 69 Holmen WI 64 Cambridge-Isanti 60 Minnetonka 58 St. Thomas Academy 45 West Bend West WI 42 ½ Mahtomedi 42 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 31 Byron 13 |
F | Rochester Civic Center | |||
Thu - Dec 28 | 7:00 PM | 7AAA | Cambridge-Isanti | W 61-18 F | Eau Claire Memorial WI | ||
Thu - Dec 28 | 7:00 PM | 2A | Westfield | W 57-18 F | Eau Claire Memorial WI | ||
Thu - Dec 28 | 7:00 PM | 1A | Kenyon-Wanamingo | W 48-22 F | Eau Claire Memorial WI | ||
Thu - Dec 28 | 7:00 PM | 3AAA | St. Thomas Academy | W 67-3 F | Eau Claire Memorial WI | ||
Thu - Dec 28 | 7:00 PM | Superior WI | W 81-0 F | Eau Claire Memorial WI | |||
Thu - Jan 04 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | at Mahtomedi | W 71-6 F | Mahtomedi | ||
Thu - Jan 04 | 7:00 PM | 3AAA | Two Rivers | W 72-0 F | Mahtomedi | ||
Sat - Jan 06 | 7:00 PM |
Southeast Polk IA
591 ½
Joliet Catholic IL 504 St. Charles East IL 485 ½ Simley 459 ½ Kasson-Mantorville 349 ½ Millard South NE 328 ½ Fennimore WI 300 ½ Kaukauna WI 290 ½ Wayzata 253 ½ Farmington 143 |
F | ||||
Thu - Jan 11 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | South St. Paul | W 59-12 F | Tartan | ||
Thu - Jan 11 | 7:00 PM | 4AAA | at Tartan | W 72-6 F | Tartan | ||
Thu - Jan 18 | 7:00 PM | 3AAA | at Hastings | W 44-16 F | Hastings | ||
Fri - Jan 19 | 7:00 PM | 1AAA | vs Albert Lea Area | W 41-12 F | Simley | ||
Sat - Jan 20 | 7:00 PM |
Simley
212
Chatfield 167 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 155 ½ Eden Prairie 152 Kenyon-Wanamingo 145 Albert Lea Area 131 ½ Jackson County Central 107 ½ Medford 81 ½ Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 4 |
F | Lake Crystal | |||
Thu - Jan 25 | 7:00 PM | 4AAA | at Mounds View | L 33-16 F | Mounds View | ||
Sat - Jan 27 | 7:00 PM |
Simley
262 ½
Forest Lake 197 Stewartville 124 ½ Rochester Century 80 Mount Horeb/Baneveld WI 79 ½ Ellsworth WI 71 ½ FCLMC 56 Mahtomedi 47 Holmen WI 34 ½ Burnsville 31 |
F | Rochester Century | |||
Fri - Feb 02 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | vs Chisago Lakes Area | W 73-13 F | Simley | ||
Sat - Feb 03 | 7:00 PM |
Chatfield
189
Simley 128 Dover-Eyota 114 ½ WEM/JWP 95 ½ Medford 95 Triton 57 ½ |
F | Waterville |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat - Feb 17 | 10:00 AM | North St. Paul | W 75-0 F | South St. Paul | |||
Sat - Feb 17 | 11:00 AM | 4AA | Mahtomedi | W 66-12 F | South St. Paul | ||
Sat - Feb 17 | 1:00 PM | 4AA | at South St. Paul | W 60-12 F | South St. Paul |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Feb 29 | 9:00 AM | 7AA | Little Falls | W 46-18 F | Xcel Energy Center | ||
Thu - Feb 29 | 1:00 PM | 6AA | Becker | W 43-23 F | Xcel Energy Center | ||
Thu - Feb 29 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | Kasson-Mantorville | W 32-26 F | Xcel Energy Center |