Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat - Dec 02 | 7:00 PM |
Delano
214
Mound Westonka 172 ½ Irondale/Spring Lake Park 149 Hopkins 118 North Branch 113 Zimmerman 90 ½ Fridley 71 ½ Champlin Park 68 ½ North St. Paul 51 St. Paul Washington 44 Tartan 35 ½ Richfield 23 |
F | Fridley | |||
Thu - Dec 07 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | at Simley | L 77-0 F | Simley | ||
Thu - Dec 07 | 7:00 PM | 3AAA | St. Thomas Academy | L 57-18 F | Simley | ||
Sat - Dec 09 | 7:00 PM |
Mounds View
244
Shakopee 221 St. Francis 119 ½ Andover 101 Princeton 96 Proctor/Hermantown 58 Orono 50 Fridley 21 St. Paul Como Park 11 North St. Paul 10 |
F | Andover | |||
Wed - Dec 13 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | at St. Paul Johnson | W 39-36 F | Johnson | ||
Wed - Dec 13 | 7:00 PM | 3AAA | St. Paul Central | W 40-6 F | Johnson | ||
Wed - Dec 20 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | at Mahtomedi | L 51-21 F | Mahtomedi | ||
Thu - Dec 21 | 7:00 PM | 4AAA | vs Tartan | W 41-34 F | North St. Paul | ||
Thu - Dec 21 | 7:00 PM | 3AAA | vs Hastings | L 63-10 F | North St. Paul | ||
Fri - Dec 29 | 7:00 PM | 4A | vs St. Agnes | L 40-28 F | North St. Paul | ||
Fri - Dec 29 | 7:00 PM | 4AAA | vs Tartan | L 40-36 F | North St. Paul | ||
Fri - Dec 29 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Ogilvie | L 51-24 F | North St. Paul | ||
Fri - Dec 29 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | vs Minneapolis Roosevelt | W 39-36 F | North St. Paul | ||
Fri - Dec 29 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | vs Cretin-Derham Hall | L 42-27 F | North St. Paul | ||
Thu - Jan 18 | 7:00 PM | 3AAA | Two Rivers | L 53-19 F | South St. Paul | ||
Thu - Jan 18 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | at South St. Paul | L 62-9 F | South St. Paul | ||
Thu - Jan 18 | 7:00 PM | 4AAA | Irondale/Spring Lake Park | L 42-29 F | South St. Paul | ||
Fri - Jan 19 | 7:00 PM | 4AAA | at White Bear Lake | L 61-10 F | White Bear Lake | ||
Fri - Jan 19 | 7:00 PM | 4AAA | Roseville | L 48-30 F | White Bear Lake | ||
Fri - Jan 19 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | Mahtomedi | L 42-29 F | White Bear Lake | ||
Wed - Jan 24 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | St. Paul Humboldt | L 36-30 F | Highland Park | ||
Wed - Jan 24 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | at St. Paul Highland Park | L 47-24 F | Highland Park | ||
Thu - Jan 25 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | at St. Croix Lutheran | W 42-36 F | St. Croix Lutheran | ||
Thu - Jan 25 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | Robbinsdale Cooper | W 48-15 F | St. Croix Lutheran | ||
Sat - Jan 27 | 7:00 PM |
Park of Cottage Grove
224 ½
South St. Paul 208 White Bear Lake 141 ½ Lakeville South 120 ½ Buffalo 78 Minneapolis Roosevelt 64 Cloquet/Esko 59 ½ North St. Paul 54 Aitkin 46 ½ St. Paul Humboldt 46 ½ Austin 43 Richfield 37 Tartan 33 St. Paul Central 27 Minneapolis Southwest 15 St. Paul Como Park 7 |
F | South St. Paul | |||
Thu - Feb 08 | 7:00 PM | 4A | at Trinity School | W 48-30 F | Trinity School | ||
Thu - Feb 08 | 7:00 PM | 6AAA | Richfield | W 51-23 F | Trinity School |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat - Feb 17 | 9:00 AM | 4AA | St. Paul Washington | W 38-30 F | South St. Paul | ||
Sat - Feb 17 | 10:00 AM | 4AA | Simley | L 75-0 F | South St. Paul |