Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Annandale-Maple Lake

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 18-8
Section 1-3
Conference 5-1
Away 7-2
Neutral 5-4
Home 6-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635985 7AAA at Coon Rapids W 54-29 F Coon Rapids
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635986 6AA at Princeton W 38-33 F Coon Rapids
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635983 3AAA Hastings L 41-35 F Coon Rapids
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635984 4AA North Branch W 69-10 F Coon Rapids
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626664 6AA Big Lake L 51-20 F Foley
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626665 6AA at Foley L 34-22 F Foley
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627021 3AA at New London-Spicer W 46-18 F New London
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1641401 2A WEM/JWP W 61-13 F Glencoe
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1641399 6AA Becker L 52-15 F Glencoe
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1641400 4AAA Centennial W 63-15 F Glencoe
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628876 7AA vs Mora W 33-27 F Annandale
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628873 8AAA vs Buffalo W 45-36 F Annandale
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628875 7AAA vs Elk River W 70-6 F Annandale
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642201 4AAA vs Irondale/Spring Lake Park W 49-25 F Annandale
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642202 7AA vs Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson W 54-24 F Annandale
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642200 5A vs Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City L 39-36 F Annandale
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629158 2AA at Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie W 56-18 F Glencoe
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1629278 8AAA at Little Falls W 51-10 F Little Falls
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1629274 7AA Aitkin W 36-24 F Little Falls
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1642836 3AA at Hutchinson L 40-39 F Hutchinson
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629625 2AA at Rockford W 76-6 F Rockford
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629624 2AA Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. W 39-30 F Rockford
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629789 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 163 ½
Annandale-Maple Lake 141
Rocori 119 ½
Buffalo 118 ½
Mound Westonka 118
Monticello 89
Zimmerman 66 ½
Holdingford 54 ½
Robbinsdale Armstrong 43
St. Agnes 39 ½
Spectrum 36
BOLD 33 ½
Rockford 19 ½
Minneapolis Washburn 15
Minneapolis Edison 13 ½
LeSueur-Henderson 5
Minneapolis Southwest 3
F Howard Lake
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1643199 8AA Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus L 44-23 F Albany
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629895 8AA at Albany W 48-21 F Albany
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630657 4A vs Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted W 36-31 F Annandale
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630658 2AA vs Scott West L 34-31 F Annandale
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631702 3AA vs Hutchinson   Annandale
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631701 7AAA vs Anoka   Annandale
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631840 6AA at Monticello   Monticello
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631834 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
  Orono
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631959 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  Orono
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632029 6AA Rocori   Delano
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632030 2AA at Delano   Delano
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632399 6AA vs Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield   Annandale
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632400 2AA vs Mound Westonka   Annandale