Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Andover

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 6-2
Section 2-1
Conference 3-0
Away 3-0
Neutral 2-1
Home 1-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635588 Albany 153 ½
Andover 144 ½
Alexandria 109 ½
Eden Valley-Watkins 94
Osakis 83
Sauk Centre/Melrose 76
F Sauk Centre
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1626871 7AAA vs Cambridge-Isanti L 37-32 F Andover
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626872 7AAA vs Coon Rapids W 54-19 F Andover
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641124 Shakopee 276
Andover 185 ½
Princeton 173 ½
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 98
Orono 68
Fridley 63
St. Paul Como Park 44
St. Francis 27
North St. Paul 24
Robbinsdale Cooper 24
F Andover
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627018 6AA Zimmerman W 63-16 F Champlin Park
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627019 7AAA at Champlin Park W 73-6 F Champlin Park
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641412 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 215 ½
Thief River Falls 213 ½
Big Lake 204 ½
Hutchinson 133
Andover 128
Aitkin 125 ½
Albany 109
Detroit Lakes 106
Crookston 104 ½
Virginia Area 98
Perham 84 ½
Hibbing 76 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74
Barnesville 69
New York Mills 67
Staples-Motley 60
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 56
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 55 ½
Ottertail Central 52
Park Rapids Area 51
Deer River 43
Fergus Falls 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
United Clay-Becker 21
Proctor/Hermantown 20
Crosby-Ironton 18
Fosston/Bagley 15
F Pequot Lakes
Wed - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1629141 4AAA Irondale/Spring Lake Park W 46-18 F Johnson
Wed - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1629143 4AA at St. Paul Johnson W 76-0 F Johnson
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642926 Mora 241 ½
Aitkin 192
Albany 122
Sartell-St. Stephen 122
Andover 115
Mille Lacs 93 ½
Rush City/Braham 78
Chisago Lakes Area 61
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 33
Spectrum 20
F Mora
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1629724 2AAA Apple Valley L 49-18 F Maple Grove
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629725 5AAA at Maple Grove W 50-24 F Maple Grove
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643069 St. Croix Falls WI 191 ½
Prior Lake 182
Andover 150
Elk River 125 ½
Hibbing 117 ½
Hutchinson 111
Osseo 91
Rosemount 62
Eagan 56
F Elk River
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629894 7AAA at Blaine   Blaine
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1631622 Andover
Edina
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
Lake City
Minneapolis Southwest
Tartan
  Tartan
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631841 7AAA vs Anoka   Andover
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631966 Andover
Austin
Becker
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad
Cannon Falls
Eden Prairie
Lakeville North
Maple Grove
Minneapolis Henry
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis Southwest
North St. Paul
Robbinsdale Cooper
South St. Paul
St. Francis
St. Paul Central
St. Paul Como Park
St. Paul Harding
St. Paul Humboldt
White Bear Lake
  South St. Paul
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632056 4AAA vs Centennial   Andover
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632158 4AAA at Mounds View   Mounds View
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632475 6AA vs St. Francis   Andover