Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Burnsville

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 1-7
Section 0-3
Conference 0-4
Away 0-3
Neutral 1-2
Home 0-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626287 3AAA at Eagan L 48-24 F Eagan
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626286 4AA St. Paul Harding W 48-36 F Eagan
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626411 Farmington 153 ½
Lake City 151 ½
Hudson WI 149
Grand Rapids 145
Monticello 121 ½
Little Falls 113
Sibley East 98
Edina 87
Burnsville 51
Minneapolis South 48
Bloomington Kennedy 42 ½
St. Croix Lutheran 6
F Edina
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641411 Tri-City United 182
Reedville WI 167 ½
Minneota 145
Northfield 126
St. Charles 84
Mankato East 72
Burnsville 71
Richfield 68
Pine Island 65
Lakeville South 52
St. Paul Washington 38
F Northfield
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629164 2AAA vs Prior Lake L 75-10 F Burnsville
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629161 2AAA vs Apple Valley L 76-6 F Burnsville
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642927 New Richmond WI 276
Spooner WI 231
Burnsville 224
Osceola WI 192 ½
Somerset WI 168 ½
Spring Valley WI 147
Rice Lake WI 129
Clear Lake WI 86 ½
Athens WI 55
Trinity School
F New Richmond WI
Wed - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1629592 6AAA Edina L 46-32 F Centennial
Wed - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1629593 4AAA at Centennial L 42-21 F Centennial
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1629732 3AAA Hastings L 60-18 F Farmington
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629733 2AAA at Farmington L 59-22 F Farmington
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1631617 Burnsville
Delano
Elk River
FCLMC
Lakeville South
Norwood-Young America
Pine Island
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Rochester Mayo
St. Charles
St. James Area
Tri-City United
Triton
Report Score Pine Island
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631775 2AAA vs Lakeville South   Burnsville
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631834 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
  Orono
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631961 Burnsville
Cannon Falls
FCLMC
Lakeville North
Minneapolis Roosevelt
New Richland-H-E-G
Rochester Century
St. Paul Highland Park
Waseca
  Rochester Century
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631959 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  Orono
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632054 2AAA at Eastview   Eastview
Wed - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1632321 5AA at Bloomington Kennedy   Bloomington Kennedy
Wed - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1632319 5AA Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad   Bloomington Kennedy
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632442 6AAA vs Shakopee   Burnsville