Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Big Lake

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 15-1
Section 6-0
Conference 4-0
Away 5-0
Neutral 7-1
Home 3-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626343 6AA vs Sauk Rapids-Rice W 77-6 F Big Lake
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626342 6AA vs Princeton W 44-35 F Big Lake
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635716 Royalton/Upsala 207
Big Lake 204 ½
Minnewaska Area 168
Sartell-St. Stephen 135
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 117
Minnetonka 115 ½
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 95
Pierz 79 ½
F Big Lake
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626666 6AA at Foley W 47-21 F Foley
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626664 6AA Annandale-Maple Lake W 51-20 F Foley
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626746 6AA at Monticello W 68-6 F Monticello
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626745 6AA Rocori W 45-27 F Monticello
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641129 St. Michael-Albertville 286 ½
Big Lake 265 ½
Blaine 101
Maple Grove 92 ½
Bismarck Legacy 81
Monticello 75
Tartan 67
North Branch 66 ½
Rush City/Braham 38
St. Paul Highland Park 38
Eagan 21
Roseville 13
Spectrum
F Maple Grove
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627035 7AAA vs Cambridge-Isanti W 69-10 F Big Lake
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641412 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 215 ½
Thief River Falls 213 ½
Big Lake 204 ½
Hutchinson 133
Andover 128
Aitkin 125 ½
Albany 109
Detroit Lakes 106
Crookston 104 ½
Virginia Area 98
Perham 84 ½
Hibbing 76 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74
Barnesville 69
New York Mills 67
Staples-Motley 60
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 56
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 55 ½
Ottertail Central 52
Park Rapids Area 51
Deer River 43
Fergus Falls 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
United Clay-Becker 21
Proctor/Hermantown 20
Crosby-Ironton 18
Fosston/Bagley 15
F Pequot Lakes
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628830 7AAA Anoka L 38-36 F Chaska
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628834 6AAA at Chaska/Chanhassen W 69-4 F Chaska
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628833 4AAA Centennial W 72-4 F Chaska
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628959 Jackson County Central 156 ½
Stillwater Area 145 ½
Bismarck ND 111 ½
Waconia 110 ½
Big Lake 107
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½
New Prague 95 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½
Wayzata 76 ½
Forest Lake 75
Albert Lea Area 73 ½
Prior Lake 71 ½
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
St. Thomas Academy 65 ½
Aitkin 64
Thief River Falls 62 ½
St. Francis 62
Kimball Area 60
Jamestown ND 56
Mounds View 51 ½
Perham 49
Minot ND 48 ½
New Salem-Altmont ND 48
Valley City ND 48
Woodbury 48
United North Central 47 ½
Bismarck Legacy ND 47
Byron 46 ½
Foley 46 ½
Tri-City United 46
Lakeville North 44 ½
Faribault 43 ½
Crookston 41
Grand Island NE 39
Medford 36 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
West Fargo ND 36
Bismarck Century ND 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 29
Carrington ND 28 ½
Delano 21
Bishop Ryan ND 19
Bismarck St. Mary's ND 17
Kindred ND 17
Mankato West 17
Dickinson ND 15
Coon Rapids 14
Fargo Davies ND 12 ½
Fargo North ND 11
Mahnomen/Waubun 10
Minnetonka 7
Rugby ND 7
Eagan 6
Pine Island 5
Watford City ND 5
Fargo South ND 3
Ellendale-Edgeley ND 2
Coon Rapids
Dickinson ND
Eagan
Ellendale-Edgeley ND
Fargo Davies ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Kindred ND
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Pine Island
Rugby ND
Watford City ND
F Fargodome
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642879 6AAA at Eden Prairie W 66-9 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642877 6AAA Waconia W 39-30 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642878 8AAA Willmar W 43-25 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642880 1AA Lake City W 54-27 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642886 8AA Perham W 50-30 F Eden Prairie
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629603 4AA at North Branch W 69-3 F North Branch
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629924 4AA vs Chisago Lakes Area Report Score Big Lake
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629938 6AA vs Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield Report Score Big Lake
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630691 Becker
Big Lake
Eden Prairie
Hutchinson
Jackson County Central
MAHACA
Marshall/Lakeview
Minneapolis Southwest
Minneota
Somerset WI
Waseca
Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.
Willmar
Report Score Hutchinson
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631639 8AA at Albany   Albany
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631638 7AA Mora   Albany
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631707 6AA at Becker   Becker
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631834 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
  Orono
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631959 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  Orono
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632047 6AA at St. Francis   St. Francis
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632455 2AA Delano   Howard Lake
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632456 2AA at Rockford   Howard Lake
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632457 4A at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted   Howard Lake