Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Deer River

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 9-10
Section 4-4
Conference 0-0
Away 4-2
Neutral 3-5
Home 2-3
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626336 8AA vs Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus L 71-6 F Deer River
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626337 7A vs Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis W 57-18 F Deer River
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635373 7AAA at Cambridge-Isanti L 45-31 F Cambridge
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635374 4AA North Branch W 54-30 F Cambridge
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626657 Virginia Area 181
Mille Lacs 176 ½
Deer River 173
Rush City/Braham 148
Ogilvie 131 ½
Luck WI 112
Rice Lake WI 103
Proctor/Hermantown 87 ½
Crosby-Ironton 39
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 20
F Rush City
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641412 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 215 ½
Thief River Falls 213 ½
Big Lake 204 ½
Hutchinson 133
Andover 128
Aitkin 125 ½
Albany 109
Detroit Lakes 106
Crookston 104 ½
Virginia Area 98
Perham 84 ½
Hibbing 76 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74
Barnesville 69
New York Mills 67
Staples-Motley 60
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 56
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 55 ½
Ottertail Central 52
Park Rapids Area 51
Deer River 43
Fergus Falls 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
United Clay-Becker 21
Proctor/Hermantown 20
Crosby-Ironton 18
Fosston/Bagley 15
F Pequot Lakes
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628854 8A vs United North Central L 57-15 F Deer River
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628851 8AAA vs Bemidji L 86-0 F Deer River
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628853 8A vs Fosston/Bagley W 53-30 F Deer River
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629653 7A at Royalton/Upsala L 41-15 F Royalton
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629652 7A Holdingford L 62-16 F Royalton
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629887 7AA at Cloquet/Esko W 48-29 F Cloquet
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629885 7AA Aitkin L 48-13 F Cloquet
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643285 Royalton/Upsala 185 ½
Grand Rapids 171
Jamestown ND 166
Brainerd/Pillager 156
Aitkin 150
Edina 140
Deer River 121
Hibbing 111 ½
Grand Rapids JV 78
Proctor/Hermantown 52 ½
Superior WI 47
Fosston/Bagley 37
North Branch 19
Wadena-Deer Creek 18
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 16
F Grand Rapids
Sat - Jan 22 7:30 PM gameid: 1653687 Royalton/Upsala 185 ½0
Grand Rapids 171.00
Jamestown 166.00
Brainerd/Pillager 156.00
Crookston 150.00
Edina 140.00
Deer River 121.00
Hibbing 111 ½0
Proctor/Hermantown 52 ½0
Superior WI 47.00
Fosston/Bagley 37.00
North Branch 19.00
Wadena-Deer Creek 18.00
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 16.00
F Grand Rapids
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631662 7AA at Hibbing W 42-39 F Hibbing
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631835 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 1245
Thief River Falls 211 ½
Virginia Area 194
Deer River 163
Staples-Motley 89 ½
Proctor/Hermantown 83
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 78
Fosston/Bagley 77
Crosby-Ironton 39
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 26
F Walker
Mon - Jan 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1632004 7A at Crosby-Ironton W 60-9 F Crosby
Mon - Jan 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1632003 7A Holdingford L 45-27 F Crosby
Mon - Jan 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1632000 7A Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena W 58-16 F Crosby
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632077 7AA Virginia Area L 41-33 F Onamia
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632078 7A at Mille Lacs W 45-33 F Isle
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632076 7AA Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway W 63-6 F Onamia
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632252 Thief River Falls 214 ½
Crookston 171 ½
Deer River 116 ½
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 108 ½
United Clay-Becker 98
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 91 ½
Bemidji JV 90
Pelican Rapids 69
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 68
Fertile-Beltrami 66 ½
F Fertile

Playoffs - Section 7A Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Feb 19 12:00 PM 7A Staples-Motley L 33-28 F Walker