Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Royalton/Upsala

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 12-0
Section 5-0
Conference 0-0
Away 2-0
Neutral 2-0
Home 8-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635716 Royalton/Upsala 207
Big Lake 204 ½
Minnewaska Area 168
Sartell-St. Stephen 135
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 117
Minnetonka 115 ½
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 95
Pierz 79 ½
F Big Lake
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626771 7A at Ogilvie W 68-6 F Ogilvie
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626770 7AA Rush City/Braham W 63-15 F Ogilvie
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626767 7A Crosby-Ironton W 76-0 F Ogilvie
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641127 Jackson County Central 214
Royalton/Upsala 171
Maple River/United South Central 150
Hutchinson 149 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 134
Worthington 98
Windom/Mountain Lake 79
New London-Spicer 73 ½
Adrian Area 68
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 30
Fulda/Murray County Central 17
Luverne 13
St. James Area 12
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 2
F Jackson
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626960 6A vs Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie W 54-14 F Royalton
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626961 8A vs Frazee W 54-18 F Royalton
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628959 Jackson County Central 156 ½
Stillwater Area 145 ½
Bismarck ND 111 ½
Waconia 110 ½
Big Lake 107
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½
New Prague 95 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½
Wayzata 76 ½
Forest Lake 75
Albert Lea Area 73 ½
Prior Lake 71 ½
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
St. Thomas Academy 65 ½
Aitkin 64
Thief River Falls 62 ½
St. Francis 62
Kimball Area 60
Jamestown ND 56
Mounds View 51 ½
Perham 49
Minot ND 48 ½
New Salem-Altmont ND 48
Valley City ND 48
Woodbury 48
United North Central 47 ½
Bismarck Legacy ND 47
Byron 46 ½
Foley 46 ½
Tri-City United 46
Lakeville North 44 ½
Faribault 43 ½
Crookston 41
Grand Island NE 39
Medford 36 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
West Fargo ND 36
Bismarck Century ND 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 29
Carrington ND 28 ½
Delano 21
Bishop Ryan ND 19
Bismarck St. Mary's ND 17
Kindred ND 17
Mankato West 17
Dickinson ND 15
Coon Rapids 14
Fargo Davies ND 12 ½
Fargo North ND 11
Mahnomen/Waubun 10
Minnetonka 7
Rugby ND 7
Eagan 6
Pine Island 5
Watford City ND 5
Fargo South ND 3
Ellendale-Edgeley ND 2
Coon Rapids
Dickinson ND
Eagan
Ellendale-Edgeley ND
Fargo Davies ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Kindred ND
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Pine Island
Rugby ND
Watford City ND
F Fargodome
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629191 5A at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City W 36-25 F Grove City
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642947 8AAA vs Little Falls W 65-15 F Royalton
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642948 6AAA vs Minnetonka W 60-16 F Royalton
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642950 8A vs Fosston/Bagley W 71-6 F Royalton
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642951 7A vs LP-GE/Browerville W 41-31 F Royalton
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629653 7A vs Deer River W 41-15 F Royalton
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629654 7A vs Holdingford W 39-25 F Royalton
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629912 8AAA vs Brainerd/Pillager Report Score Royalton
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629914 4A vs Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Report Score Royalton
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629915 5A vs Paynesville Area Report Score Royalton
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630690 Crookston
Deer River
Edina
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Grand Rapids
Hibbing
Jamestown ND
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
North Branch
Park Rapids Area
Proctor/Hermantown
Royalton/Upsala
Superior WI
Virginia Area
Wadena-Deer Creek
  Grand Rapids
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631628 7A Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena   Onamia
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631630 7A at Mille Lacs   Isle
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631626 7AA Aitkin   Onamia
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632035 5A Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City   Barrett
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632037 5A Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa   Barrett
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632039 6A at West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville   Barrett
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632258 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Benson
BOLD
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
Eden Valley-Watkins
Holdingford
Kimball Area
MAHACA
Minnewaska Area
Paynesville Area
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
  Glenwood
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632313 7AA vs Pierz   Royalton