Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Thief River Falls

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 12-5
Section 3-1
Conference 0-0
Away 4-2
Neutral 7-3
Home 1-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626660 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 199 ½
LP-GE/Browerville 190
Thief River Falls 145
Brainerd/Pillager 138
United North Central 124 ½
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 124
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 74
Staples-Motley 73 ½
Wadena-Deer Creek 28
F Wadena
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626668 8AAA Bemidji L 52-23 F Perham
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626671 8AA at Perham W 35-29 F Perham
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641180 7A LP-GE/Browerville L 41-30 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641179 at Grand Forks Central ND W 55-21 F
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641178 1AA Stewartville W 57-12 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641186 8AA Perham W 46-27 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641185 Jamestown ND W 42-34 F Grand Forks Central
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627050 8A vs Crookston W 59-21 F Thief River Falls
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641412 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 215 ½
Thief River Falls 213 ½
Big Lake 204 ½
Hutchinson 133
Andover 128
Aitkin 125 ½
Albany 109
Detroit Lakes 106
Crookston 104 ½
Virginia Area 98
Perham 84 ½
Hibbing 76 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74
Barnesville 69
New York Mills 67
Staples-Motley 60
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 56
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 55 ½
Ottertail Central 52
Park Rapids Area 51
Deer River 43
Fergus Falls 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
United Clay-Becker 21
Proctor/Hermantown 20
Crosby-Ironton 18
Fosston/Bagley 15
F Pequot Lakes
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628959 Jackson County Central 156 ½
Stillwater Area 145 ½
Bismarck ND 111 ½
Waconia 110 ½
Big Lake 107
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½
New Prague 95 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½
Wayzata 76 ½
Forest Lake 75
Albert Lea Area 73 ½
Prior Lake 71 ½
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
St. Thomas Academy 65 ½
Aitkin 64
Thief River Falls 62 ½
St. Francis 62
Kimball Area 60
Jamestown ND 56
Mounds View 51 ½
Perham 49
Minot ND 48 ½
New Salem-Altmont ND 48
Valley City ND 48
Woodbury 48
United North Central 47 ½
Bismarck Legacy ND 47
Byron 46 ½
Foley 46 ½
Tri-City United 46
Lakeville North 44 ½
Faribault 43 ½
Crookston 41
Grand Island NE 39
Medford 36 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
West Fargo ND 36
Bismarck Century ND 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 29
Carrington ND 28 ½
Delano 21
Bishop Ryan ND 19
Bismarck St. Mary's ND 17
Kindred ND 17
Mankato West 17
Dickinson ND 15
Coon Rapids 14
Fargo Davies ND 12 ½
Fargo North ND 11
Mahnomen/Waubun 10
Minnetonka 7
Rugby ND 7
Eagan 6
Pine Island 5
Watford City ND 5
Fargo South ND 3
Ellendale-Edgeley ND 2
Coon Rapids
Dickinson ND
Eagan
Ellendale-Edgeley ND
Fargo Davies ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Kindred ND
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Pine Island
Rugby ND
Watford City ND
F Fargodome
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1629137 8A United North Central W 39-24 F Pequot Lakes
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1629138 8AA at Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus L 46-29 F Pequot Lakes
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629682 8AA at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton W 51-30 F Glyndon
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643115 8AAA Brainerd/Pillager W 45-34 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643091 Grand Forks Central ND W 57-18 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643097 8A at United North Central W 36-31 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643102 8AAA at Bemidji L 53-17 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643109 7A Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena W 63-7 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643113 3A Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove L 35-30 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1631623 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Bemidji
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Crookston
Fertile-Beltrami
Grand Forks Red River ND
Minnewaska Area
Park Rapids Area
Roseau
Thief River Falls
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
  Thief River Falls
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631742 8AA vs United Clay-Becker   Thief River Falls
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631741 8AA vs Fergus Falls   Thief River Falls
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631835 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Fosston/Bagley
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
Proctor/Hermantown
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
Virginia Area
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
  Walker
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632185 8A Fosston/Bagley   Detroit Lakes
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632189 8AA at Detroit Lakes   Detroit Lakes
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632187 8AAA Moorhead   Detroit Lakes
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632252 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Crookston
Deer River
Fertile-Beltrami
Pelican Rapids
Roseau
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
  Fertile
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632443 8A at Badger/Greenbush-Middle River   Middle River