Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Kimball Area

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 22-7
Section 5-0
Conference 0-0
Away 7-2
Neutral 12-3
Home 3-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636098 Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 221
Jackson County Central 215 ½
Kimball Area 194 ½
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 151
New Ulm 91
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 78
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 69
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 62 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 44
BOLD 39
LeSueur-Henderson 30
F Glencoe
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626986 5A at Minnewaska Area W 46-21 F Glenwood
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626985 8AA Sauk Centre/Melrose W 63-9 F Glenwood
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628847 5A vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa L 32-25 F Kimball
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628848 5A vs Paynesville Area W 60-12 F Kimball
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628959 Jackson County Central 156 ½
Stillwater Area 145 ½
Bismarck ND 111 ½
Waconia 110 ½
Big Lake 107
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½
New Prague 95 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½
Wayzata 76 ½
Forest Lake 75
Albert Lea Area 73 ½
Prior Lake 71 ½
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
St. Thomas Academy 65 ½
Aitkin 64
Thief River Falls 62 ½
St. Francis 62
Kimball Area 60
Jamestown ND 56
Mounds View 51 ½
Perham 49
Minot ND 48 ½
New Salem-Altmont ND 48
Valley City ND 48
Woodbury 48
United North Central 47 ½
Bismarck Legacy ND 47
Byron 46 ½
Foley 46 ½
Tri-City United 46
Lakeville North 44 ½
Faribault 43 ½
Crookston 41
Grand Island NE 39
Medford 36 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
West Fargo ND 36
Bismarck Century ND 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 29
Carrington ND 28 ½
Delano 21
Bishop Ryan ND 19
Bismarck St. Mary's ND 17
Kindred ND 17
Mankato West 17
Dickinson ND 15
Coon Rapids 14
Fargo Davies ND 12 ½
Fargo North ND 11
Mahnomen/Waubun 10
Minnetonka 7
Rugby ND 7
Eagan 6
Pine Island 5
Watford City ND 5
Fargo South ND 3
Ellendale-Edgeley ND 2
Coon Rapids
Dickinson ND
Eagan
Ellendale-Edgeley ND
Fargo Davies ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Kindred ND
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Pine Island
Rugby ND
Watford City ND
F Fargodome
Thu - Dec 30 7:30 PM gameid: 1653579 Jackson County Central 156 ½0
Stillwater Area 145 ½0
Bismarck 111 ½0
Waconia 110 ½0
Big Lake 107.00
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½0
New Prague 95 ½0
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½0
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½0
Wayzata 76 ½0
Forest Lake 75.00
Albert Lea Area 73 ½0
Prior Lake 71 ½0
St. Thomas Academy 68 ½0
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½0
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68.00
Aitkin 64.00
Thief River Falls 62 ½0
St. Francis 62.00
Kimball Area 60.00
Jamestown 56.00
Mounds View 51 ½0
Perham 49.00
Minot 48 ½0
New Salem-Almont 48.00
Valley City 48.00
Woodbury 48.00
United North Central 47 ½0
Bismarck Legacy 47.00
Byron 46 ½0
Foley 46 ½0
Tri-City United 46.00
Lakeville North 44 ½0
Faribault 43 ½0
Crookston 41.00
Grand Island NE 39.00
Medford 36 ½0
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36.00
West Fargo 36.00
Bismarck Century 35.00
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31.00
West Fargo Sheyenne 30.00
Sartell-St. Stephen 29.00
Carrington 28 ½0
Delano 21.00
Bishop Ryan 19.00
Bismarck St. Mary's 17.00
Kindred 17.00
Mankato West 17.00
Dickinson 15.00
Coon Rapids 14.00
Fargo Davies 12 ½0
Fargo North 11.00
Mahnomen/Waubun 10.00
Minnetonka 7.00
Rugby 7.00
Eagan 6.00
Pine Island 5.00
Watford City 5.00
Fargo South 3.00
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 2.00
F TBD
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642796 6A at Osakis W 56-13 F Osakis
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642797 8AA Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus W 31-30 F Osakis
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642795 5A Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg W 50-19 F Osakis
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642945 6AAA Minnetonka W 60-12 F Royalton
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642943 8A Fosston/Bagley W 74-0 F Royalton
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642944 7A LP-GE/Browerville L 34-28 F Royalton
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642946 8AAA Little Falls W 50-19 F Royalton
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629775 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 128
Kimball Area 123
Albany 109
New York Mills 100
Alexandria 99 ½
Minneota 92
Barnesville 88
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 79
Ottertail Central 78
F Alexandria
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1627161 7A at Holdingford W 40-28 F Holdingford
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631773 2AA at Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. L 45-13 F Watertown
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631771 4A Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted W 57-6 F Watertown
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1643545 7A vs Royalton/Upsala L 34-29 F Kimball
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632091 2AA Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie W 45-26 F New London
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632093 3AA at New London-Spicer W 38-28 F New London
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1643700 8AAA Bemidji L 37-25 F Forest Lake
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1643702 3AAA Park of Cottage Grove W 50-24 F Forest Lake
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1643698 7AAA at Forest Lake L 45-18 F Forest Lake
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643730 Royalton/Upsala 204 ½
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 163
Minnewaska Area 149 ½
MAHACA 147 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 127 ½
Kimball Area 99 ½
Paynesville Area 63
Benson 62 ½
Eden Valley-Watkins 54
Sauk Centre/Melrose 47
BOLD 30
F Glenwood
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632283 4A vs Eden Valley-Watkins W 46-22 F Kimball
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632282 6AA vs Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield W 47-21 F Kimball
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1630168 5A at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City W 32-29 F Grove City
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1643917 Becker 245
Hutchinson 160
Kimball Area 149
Albany 112
St. Cloud Tech 110
Sauk Centre/Melrose 72
New London-Spicer 69
Staples-Motley 57
F Albany

Playoffs - Section 4A Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Feb 18 4:00 PM 4A Norwood-Young America W 78-0 F Eden Valley
Fri - Feb 18 6:00 PM 4A at Eden Valley-Watkins W 70-7 F Eden Valley
Fri - Feb 18 8:00 PM 4A at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted W 55-8 F Eden Valley

Playoffs - Class A STATE

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Mar 03 9:00 AM 6A West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville L 34-33 F Xcel Energy Center
Thu - Mar 03 1:00 PM 2A Maple River/United South Central W 39-23 F Xcel Energy Center
Thu - Mar 03 5:00 PM 8A United North Central W 41-24 F Xcel Energy Center