Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Eden Valley-Watkins

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 12-13
Section 5-4
Conference 0-0
Away 1-4
Neutral 5-2
Home 6-7
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635588 Albany 153 ½
Andover 144 ½
Alexandria 109 ½
Eden Valley-Watkins 94
Osakis 83
Sauk Centre/Melrose 76
F Sauk Centre
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626927 Bemidji 205
Brainerd/Pillager 165 ½
Foley 122
St. Cloud Tech 122
Grand Rapids 120
Little Falls 120
Pierz 118
Sartell-St. Stephen 110
Mound Westonka 93
Eden Valley-Watkins 89 ½
Frazee 87 ½
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 59 ½
Staples-Motley 40
White Bear Lake 39
Chisago Lakes Area 7
Cloquet/Esko
F Brainerd
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626980 4A Sibley East W 39-25 F Norwood
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626981 4A at Norwood-Young America W 61-16 F Norwood
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627636 4A vs St. Agnes W 63-16 F Eden Valley
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627633 4A vs Minneapolis North W 76-0 F Eden Valley
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628883 3AA New London-Spicer W 57-18 F Glenwood
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628884 5A at Minnewaska Area L 50-28 F Glenwood
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1641443 3AA Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo L 39-34 F Glenwood
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642783 Becker 236 ½
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 232
Eden Valley-Watkins 112
Ottertail Central 93
Frazee 73
Quad County 68
F Belgrade
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629623 7AA vs Pierz W 39-34 F Eden Valley
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629622 5A vs Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg L 39-36 F Eden Valley
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629620 8AA vs Alexandria L 45-33 F Eden Valley
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629835 6A Osakis W 60-21 F Belgrade
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629836 5A at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa L 66-12 F Belgrade
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630622 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 256 ½
New London-Spicer 136 ½
Albany 129
Eden Valley-Watkins 114
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 109
Pipestone Area 108
Benson 88 ½
Paynesville Area 69 ½
Sauk Centre/Melrose 69
Ortonville 27
jv
F New London
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631712 4A Sibley East L 41-36 F Grove City
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631709 5A BOLD W 53-17 F Grove City
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631713 5A at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City L 57-3 F Grove City
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632025 5A vs Paynesville Area W 46-21 F Eden Valley
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632024 7A vs LP-GE/Browerville L 50-16 F Eden Valley
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632022 8AA vs Albany W 42-34 F Eden Valley
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643730 Royalton/Upsala 204 ½
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 163
Minnewaska Area 149 ½
MAHACA 147 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 127 ½
Kimball Area 99 ½
Paynesville Area 63
Benson 62 ½
Eden Valley-Watkins 54
Sauk Centre/Melrose 47
BOLD 30
F Glenwood
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632281 6AA Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield W 41-30 F Kimball
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632283 4A at Kimball Area L 46-22 F Kimball
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632411 4A vs Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted L 46-27 F Eden Valley
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632410 7A vs Holdingford L 60-18 F Eden Valley
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643961 7A vs Royalton/Upsala L 61-12 F Eden Valley

Playoffs - Section 4A Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Feb 18 4:00 PM 4A vs St. Agnes W 54-24 F Eden Valley
Fri - Feb 18 6:00 PM 4A vs Kimball Area L 70-7 F Eden Valley