Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Sauk Centre/Melrose

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 3-17
Section 0-6
Conference 1-3
Away 0-8
Neutral 2-6
Home 1-3
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635588 Albany 153 ½
Andover 144 ½
Alexandria 109 ½
Eden Valley-Watkins 94
Osakis 83
Sauk Centre/Melrose 76
F Sauk Centre
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626987 5A at Minnewaska Area L 51-27 F Glenwood
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626985 4A Kimball Area L 63-9 F Glenwood
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627635 7AA at Milaca/Faith Christian L 55-24 F Milaca
Fri - Dec 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1628961 Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 211 ½
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 179 ½
Hibbing 156 ½
Benson 138
Canby 122 ½
Fergus Falls 81
Sauk Centre/Melrose 80
Crosby-Ironton 46 ½
F Benson
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629290 3AA at MAHACA L 57-18 F Morris
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642837 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 156 ½
Park Rapids Area 126 ½
Sauk Centre/Melrose 83 ½
Pelican Rapids 77
Crosby-Ironton 46
Roseau 18
F Parkers Prairie
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629650 3AA vs Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo L 45-27 F Sauk Centre
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643046 5A vs BOLD W 42-36 F Sauk Centre
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629812 5A at Benson L 42-31 F Benson
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629810 3AA New London-Spicer L 57-18 F Benson
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629808 5A Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City L 53-26 F Benson
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630622 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 256 ½
New London-Spicer 136 ½
Albany 129
Eden Valley-Watkins 114
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 109
Pipestone Area 108
Benson 88 ½
Paynesville Area 69 ½
Sauk Centre/Melrose 69
Ortonville 27
jv
F New London
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1643372 8AA at Perham L 57-24 F Perham
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1643371 8AA United Clay-Becker L 46-30 F Perham
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631916 7A at Holdingford L 63-10 F Holdingford
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631915 6AA Spectrum W 42-35 F Holdingford
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632119 7AA vs Pierz L 51-27 F Fergus Falls
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632117 8AA vs Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus L 69-3 F Fergus Falls
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632121 8AA at Fergus Falls L 49-30 F Fergus Falls
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643730 Royalton/Upsala 204 ½
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 163
Minnewaska Area 149 ½
MAHACA 147 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 127 ½
Kimball Area 99 ½
Paynesville Area 63
Benson 62 ½
Eden Valley-Watkins 54
Sauk Centre/Melrose 47
BOLD 30
F Glenwood
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632307 5A Paynesville Area L 54-26 F Alexandria
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632308 8AA at Alexandria L 49-30 F Alexandria
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1643877 5A Ortonville W 70-9 F Alexandria
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1643917 Becker 245
Hutchinson 160
Kimball Area 149
Albany 112
St. Cloud Tech 110
Sauk Centre/Melrose 72
New London-Spicer 69
Staples-Motley 57
F Albany

Playoffs - Section 8AA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Feb 15 6:00 PM 8AA Perham L 59-15 F Alexandria