Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Grand Rapids

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 3-2
Section 2-0
Conference 0-0
Away 0-1
Neutral 0-1
Home 3-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626294 8AAA at Bemidji L 74-6 F Bemidji
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626292 8AA Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton L 48-25 F Bemidji
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626411 Farmington 153 ½
Lake City 151 ½
Hudson WI 149
Grand Rapids 145
Monticello 121 ½
Little Falls 113
Sibley East 98
Edina 87
Burnsville 51
Minneapolis South 48
Bloomington Kennedy 42 ½
St. Croix Lutheran 6
F Edina
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626927 Bemidji 205
Brainerd/Pillager 165 ½
Foley 122
St. Cloud Tech 122
Grand Rapids 120
Little Falls 120
Pierz 118
Sartell-St. Stephen 110
Mound Westonka 93
Eden Valley-Watkins 89 ½
Frazee 87 ½
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 59 ½
Staples-Motley 40
White Bear Lake 39
Chisago Lakes Area 7
Cloquet/Esko
F Brainerd
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627576 Goodhue 196
Grand Rapids 193 ½
St. Croix Central 155
Pierz 146
Rogers 121
Woodbury 91
Stewartville 82
North Branch 64 ½
St. Croix Falls WI 50
Chisago Lakes Area 46
Rush City/Braham 40
North St. Paul 30
Robbinsdale Armstrong 29
Champlin Park 6
F Lindstrom
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1629349 Grand Rapids 167
Northwestern WI 140
Virginia Area 111
Ashland WI 73
Luck WI 67
Eau Claire Memorial WI 63
Proctor/Hermantown 55
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser WI 49
Ladysmith WI 46
Superior WI 40
Chequamegon WI 32
East Ridge 32
Shell Lake WI 29
Cloquet/Esko 21
F Superior WI
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629645 7A vs Crosby-Ironton W 78-6 F Grand Rapids
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629647 7AA vs Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway W 70-12 F Grand Rapids
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629648 7AA vs Proctor/Hermantown W 78-6 F Grand Rapids
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629791 Grand Rapids 206
Moorhead 157
Border West 129 ½
Park Rapids Area 117
Wahpeton ND 101
Mandan ND 74 ½
Fargo Davies ND 74
Fargo South ND 38
F Moorhead
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1630153 7AA at Pierz   Pierz
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1630152 7AA Rush City/Braham   Pierz
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1630149 6AA Foley   Pierz
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630690 Crookston
Deer River
Edina
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Grand Rapids
Hibbing
Jamestown ND
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
North Branch
Park Rapids Area
Proctor/Hermantown
Royalton/Upsala
Superior WI
Virginia Area
Wadena-Deer Creek
  Grand Rapids
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631834 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
  Orono
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631833 Boyceville WI
Delano
Grand Rapids
Milaca/Faith Christian
North Branch
Paynesville Area
Rush City/Braham
Virginia Area
  North Branch
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631879 8AA Perham   Frazee
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631880 8A at Frazee   Frazee
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631959 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  Orono
Wed - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1629180 7AA vs Hibbing   Grand Rapids
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632150 7AA vs Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway   Grand Rapids
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632149 4AA vs Chisago Lakes Area   Grand Rapids
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632147 7AA vs Aitkin   Grand Rapids
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632253 Grand Rapids
Mora
North Branch
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson
  North Branch