Grand Rapids

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 11-3
Section 5-1
Conference 0-0
Away 3-1
Neutral 6-1
Home 2-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1667465 7AAA Champlin Park W 46-30 F White Bear Lake
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1667469 3AAA Park of Cottage Grove W 38-34 F White Bear Lake
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1667470 4AAA at White Bear Lake L 34-30 F White Bear Lake
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667490 Little Falls 193 ½
Hudson 177
Farmington 162
Monticello 124
Burnsville 115
Edina 112 ½
Grand Rapids 107 ½
Sibley East 102
Lake City 85
Bloomington Kennedy 47
Minneapolis South 22
St. Croix Lutheran 3
F Edina
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683747 Bemidji 212 ½
Becker 210 ½
Royalton/Upsala 154 ½
Brainerd/Pillager 148
Pierz 121 ½
Little Falls 114 ½
Detroit Lakes 107
Frazee 91 ½
Mound Westonka 71
Moorhead 65 ½
Sartell-St. Stephen 54
Staples-Motley 54
Foley 52
White Bear Lake 46
Wadena-Deer Creek 43
Cloquet/Esko 26
Grand Rapids 26
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 23
Cretin-Derham Hall 3
F Brainerd
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684768 New Prague 193 ½
Stillwater Area 146
Jackson County Central 135 ½
Waconia 115
Bemidji 113 ½
Mounds View 113
Albert Lea Area 106
Forest Lake 89 ½
Bismarck 83
Bismarck Legacy 82
Mora 81 ½
West Fargo 78
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 75
Crookston 73 ½
Tri-City United 68
Valley City 62 ½
Big Lake 62
Northfield 60
St. Francis 57
Woodbury 56
Bismarck Century 54 ½
Medford 49 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 48
Staples-Motley 47
West Fargo Sheyenne 47
Bishop Ryan 44
Minot 43
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42 ½
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 40
Perham 39
Byron 37 ½
Fargo Davies 35
Jamestown 34
Aitkin 33
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 31 ½
Lisbon 30
Canby 27
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 27
United North Central 25
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 22
Moorhead 22
Pelican Rapids 22
Rock Ridge 22
Minnetonka 21 ½
Delano 19
Grand Rapids 19
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 13 ½
Pine Island 13
Bismarck St. Mary's 12
Fargo North 10
Carrington 7
Ottertail Central 7
Watford City 6
Oakes 5
Mahnomen/Waubun 4
Mandan 4
Velva/Max 4
Turtle Mountain 3
F Fargodome
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668419 7AA vs Aitkin W 33-29 F Grand Rapids
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668626 Grand Rapids 112
Northwestern WI 71
Fosston/Bagley 64
Luck WI 53
Rock Ridge 53
Superior WI 51
Ladysmith WI 46
Cloquet/Esko 44
Ashland WI 37
Shell Lake WI 37
Eau Claire Memorial WI 30
Proctor/Hermantown 30
Chequamegon WI 23
East Ridge 19
F
Wed - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1668708 7AA at Hibbing W 47-33 F Hibbing
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1668978 Moorhead 140
Border West 138 ½
Fargo Davies 134 ½
Grand Rapids 130
Fargo North 86
Detroit Lakes 84 ½
Park Rapids Area 84 ½
Wahpeton 28
Fargo South 7
F Moorhead
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669147 7AA vs Pierz L 37-26 F Grand Rapids
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669145 7AA vs Hibbing W 42-40 F Grand Rapids
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685771 Grand Rapids 190
Jamestown 174
Deer River 164
Brainerd/Pillager 148
Hibbing 145 ½
Edina 115
Fosston/Bagley 110
Superior WI 82
Crosby-Ironton 58
Wadena-Deer Creek 51
Proctor/Hermantown 48 ½
F Grand Rapids
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669466 7AA at Rush City/Braham W 45-26 F Rush City
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669465 6AA Zimmerman W 59-15 F Rush City
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1686035 1AA Cannon Falls L 52-21 F Johnson
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1686042 4AA St. Croix Lutheran W 66-18 F Johnson
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1686045 4AA at St. Paul Johnson W 63-12 F Johnson
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1686047 3AAA East Ridge W 77-3 F Johnson
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1686049 7AA Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson W 39-32 F Johnson
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669749 7AA at Aitkin Report Score Aitkin
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669856 6AA at Spectrum Report Score Spectrum
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669855 5AA Minneapolis Edison Report Score Spectrum
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669840 Andover
Champlin Park
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
Grand Rapids
Lakeville North
Lakeville South
Maple Grove
White Bear Lake
Woodbury
Report Score Maple Grove