Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Crookston

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 13-4
Section 4-1
Conference 0-0
Away 4-1
Neutral 6-2
Home 3-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636105 Grafton ND W 48-18 F Hillsboro ND
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636113 6A New York Mills W 37-36 F Hillsboro ND
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636112 8AA Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton W 42-36 F Hillsboro ND
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636111 LaMoure ND L 42-36 F Hillsboro ND
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636109 Central Cass ND L 42-39 F Hillsboro ND
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626684 Grand Forks Central ND W 40-36 F Grand Forks Red River
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626685 at Grand Forks Red River ND W 52-21 F
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626932 United North Central 213
Crookston 162
Park Rapids Area 142
Mahnomen/Waubun 110
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 106
New York Mills 105
Hillsboro 78
Roseau
F Crookston
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627050 8AA at Thief River Falls L 59-21 F Thief River Falls
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641412 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 215 ½
Thief River Falls 213 ½
Big Lake 204 ½
Hutchinson 133
Andover 128
Aitkin 125 ½
Albany 109
Detroit Lakes 106
Crookston 104 ½
Virginia Area 98
Perham 84 ½
Hibbing 76 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74
Barnesville 69
New York Mills 67
Staples-Motley 60
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 56
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 55 ½
Ottertail Central 52
Park Rapids Area 51
Deer River 43
Fergus Falls 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
United Clay-Becker 21
Proctor/Hermantown 20
Crosby-Ironton 18
Fosston/Bagley 15
F Pequot Lakes
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628959 Jackson County Central 156 ½
Stillwater Area 145 ½
Bismarck ND 111 ½
Waconia 110 ½
Big Lake 107
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½
New Prague 95 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½
Wayzata 76 ½
Forest Lake 75
Albert Lea Area 73 ½
Prior Lake 71 ½
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
St. Thomas Academy 65 ½
Aitkin 64
Thief River Falls 62 ½
St. Francis 62
Kimball Area 60
Jamestown ND 56
Mounds View 51 ½
Perham 49
Minot ND 48 ½
New Salem-Altmont ND 48
Valley City ND 48
Woodbury 48
United North Central 47 ½
Bismarck Legacy ND 47
Byron 46 ½
Foley 46 ½
Tri-City United 46
Lakeville North 44 ½
Faribault 43 ½
Crookston 41
Grand Island NE 39
Medford 36 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
West Fargo ND 36
Bismarck Century ND 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 29
Carrington ND 28 ½
Delano 21
Bishop Ryan ND 19
Bismarck St. Mary's ND 17
Kindred ND 17
Mankato West 17
Dickinson ND 15
Coon Rapids 14
Fargo Davies ND 12 ½
Fargo North ND 11
Mahnomen/Waubun 10
Minnetonka 7
Rugby ND 7
Eagan 6
Pine Island 5
Watford City ND 5
Fargo South ND 3
Ellendale-Edgeley ND 2
Coon Rapids
Dickinson ND
Eagan
Ellendale-Edgeley ND
Fargo Davies ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Kindred ND
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Pine Island
Rugby ND
Watford City ND
F Fargodome
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629226 8A vs Frazee W 33-31 F Crookston
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629227 8A vs United North Central L 66-16 F Crookston
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1629286 8A at Mahnomen/Waubun W 48-30 F Mahnomen
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642789 6A Wadena-Deer Creek W 57-18 F Mahnomen
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1629285 6A Pelican Rapids W 58-15 F Mahnomen
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629366 8A vs Fertile-Beltrami W 37-15 F Crookston
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629365 7A vs Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena W 45-33 F Crookston
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629609 at Hillsboro ND W 54-27 F
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1643206 8A at Fosston/Bagley W 45-24 F Fosston
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643334 Minnewaska Area 171
Thief River Falls 158
Crookston 116 ½
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 87 ½
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 50
Grand Forks Red River ND 28
Fertile-Beltrami 23
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 6
F Thief River Falls
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631919 6A vs West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville   Crookston
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632069 8A at Badger/Greenbush-Middle River   Middle River
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632252 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Crookston
Deer River
Fertile-Beltrami
Pelican Rapids
Roseau
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
  Fertile
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632268 8AA at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton   Glyndon
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632266 8A Barnesville   Glyndon