Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Hibbing

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 7-12
Section 4-7
Conference 0-0
Away 3-4
Neutral 2-5
Home 2-3
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626704 7AA Proctor/Hermantown W 54-30 F Aitkin
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626705 7AA at Aitkin L 56-18 F Aitkin
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626702 7AA Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway W 72-10 F Aitkin
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626703 7AA Pierz L 43-36 F Aitkin
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1640938 5A Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City L 54-21 F Bertha
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1640944 6A at Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie W 41-40 F Bertha
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1640941 5A Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa L 60-15 F Bertha
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626926 Fargo Davies ND 183 ½
Hibbing 131
Osakis 107
Fargo North ND 100 ½
Barnesville 98 ½
Fertile-Beltrami 91
Fargo South ND 43
Frazee 26
F Barnesville
Sat - Dec 11 7:30 PM gameid: 1653464 Fargo Davies 183 ½0
Hibbing 131.00
Osakis 107.00
Fargo North 100 ½0
Barnesville 98 ½0
Fertile-Beltrami 91.00
Fargo South 43.00
Frazee 26.00
F Barnesville
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626976 7AA vs Milaca/Faith Christian L 36-33 F Hibbing
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641412 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 215 ½
Thief River Falls 213 ½
Big Lake 204 ½
Hutchinson 133
Andover 128
Aitkin 125 ½
Albany 109
Detroit Lakes 106
Crookston 104 ½
Virginia Area 98
Perham 84 ½
Hibbing 76 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74
Barnesville 69
New York Mills 67
Staples-Motley 60
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 56
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 55 ½
Ottertail Central 52
Park Rapids Area 51
Deer River 43
Fergus Falls 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
United Clay-Becker 21
Proctor/Hermantown 20
Crosby-Ironton 18
Fosston/Bagley 15
F Pequot Lakes
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642199 8AAA at Willmar L 61-18 F Willmar
Fri - Dec 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1628961 Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 211 ½
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 179 ½
Hibbing 156 ½
Benson 138
Canby 122 ½
Fergus Falls 81
Sauk Centre/Melrose 80
Crosby-Ironton 46 ½
F Benson
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629564 7AA at Virginia Area L 51-24 F Virginia
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1643047 at Superior WI W 59-24 F
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643069 St. Croix Falls WI 191 ½
Prior Lake 182
Andover 150
Elk River 125 ½
Hibbing 117 ½
Hutchinson 111
Osseo 91
Rosemount 62
Eagan 56
F Elk River
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643285 Royalton/Upsala 185 ½
Grand Rapids 171
Jamestown ND 166
Brainerd/Pillager 156
Aitkin 150
Edina 140
Deer River 121
Hibbing 111 ½
Grand Rapids JV 78
Proctor/Hermantown 52 ½
Superior WI 47
Fosston/Bagley 37
North Branch 19
Wadena-Deer Creek 18
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 16
F Grand Rapids
Sat - Jan 22 7:30 PM gameid: 1653687 Royalton/Upsala 185 ½0
Grand Rapids 171.00
Jamestown 166.00
Brainerd/Pillager 156.00
Crookston 150.00
Edina 140.00
Deer River 121.00
Hibbing 111 ½0
Proctor/Hermantown 52 ½0
Superior WI 47.00
Fosston/Bagley 37.00
North Branch 19.00
Wadena-Deer Creek 18.00
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 16.00
F Grand Rapids
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631662 7A vs Deer River L 42-39 F Hibbing
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631865 7AA vs Mora L 46-27 F Hibbing
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631863 7AA vs Cloquet/Esko W 66-12 F Hibbing
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631866 7AA vs Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson W 48-21 F Hibbing
Wed - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1629180 7AA at Grand Rapids L 56-22 F Grand Rapids
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1643680 8AA at Park Rapids Area W 50-36 F Park Rapids
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1643679 8A Frazee L 39-33 F Park Rapids
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1643918 Wayzata 218
Waconia 213 ½
Prior Lake 166 ½
Brainerd/Pillager 141 ½
Buffalo 108 ½
Hibbing 108
Monticello 83 ½
Eastview 81
Mound Westonka 64
Orono 52
F Mound