Hibbing

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 0-1
Section 0-1
Conference 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Home 0-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667494 Moorhead 162
Fosston/Bagley 139
Pelican Rapids 123
United Clay-Becker 96
Hibbing 94
Fergus Falls 88 ½
Fertile-Beltrami 64
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 61
Roseau 23
Detroit Lakes
F Fosston
Tue - Dec 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1667533 7AA vs Aitkin L 45-30 F Hibbing
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667829 5A Minneota Report Score Bertha
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667830 8A United North Central Report Score Bertha
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667831 6A at Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Report Score Bertha
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667863 Barnesville
Fargo North
Fertile-Beltrami
Hibbing
Osakis
  Barnesville
Tue - Dec 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1667927 7AA at Milaca/Faith Christian   Milaca
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1668038 7AA Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson   Onamia
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1668039 7A at Mille Lacs   Isle
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1668114 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668136 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1668358 Benson
Crosby-Ironton
Hibbing
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove
  Benson
Wed - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1668708 7AA vs Grand Rapids   Hibbing
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668828 8AA vs Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus   Hibbing
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668829 vs Rock Ridge   Hibbing
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1668975 Andover
Eagan
Elk River
Hibbing
Hutchinson
Osseo
Prior Lake
Proctor/Hermantown
Somerset WI
St. Croix Falls WI
  Elk River
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669143 7AA Pierz   Grand Rapids
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669144 7AA Proctor/Hermantown   Grand Rapids
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669145 7AA at Grand Rapids   Grand Rapids
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1669265 Brainerd/Pillager
Crookston
Deer River
Edina
Fosston/Bagley
Grand Rapids
Hibbing
Jamestown
Nashwauk-Keewatin
North Branch
Park Rapids Area
Proctor/Hermantown
Superior WI
Wadena-Deer Creek
  Grand Rapids
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669547 7AA Cloquet/Esko   Pine City
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669550 7AA Mora   Pine City
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669551 7AA at Cloquet/Esko   Cloquet
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669883 4AA vs Chisago Lakes Area   Hibbing
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669884 8A vs Fosston/Bagley   Hibbing
Tue - Feb 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1669936 7A Staples-Motley   Deer River
Tue - Feb 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1669937 7A at Deer River   Deer River
Fri - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1671337 Brainerd/Pillager
Buffalo
Eastview
Hibbing
Hopkins
Monticello
Mound Westonka
Orono
Prior Lake
Waconia
Wayzata
  Mound