Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 4-7
Section 2-1
Conference 0-0
Away 1-2
Neutral 2-2
Home 1-3
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626660 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 199 ½
LP-GE/Browerville 190
Thief River Falls 145
Brainerd/Pillager 138
United North Central 124 ½
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 124
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 74
Staples-Motley 73 ½
Wadena-Deer Creek 28
F Wadena
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626688 8A vs Mahnomen/Waubun L 42-36 F Middle River
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626687 B-District 2 vs Pembina County North L 48-30 F Middle River
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641193 Wahpeton ND W 42-36 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641192 at Grand Forks Central ND L 41-36 F
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641191 at Grand Forks Central ND L 40-39 F
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641184 Jamestown ND L 50-22 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641172 Bismarck Century ND L 54-24 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641414 Bismarck ND 183 ½
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 177
Jamestown ND 176
Lisbon ND 165
Valley City ND 125
Aberdeen SD 117
Dickinson ND 113
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 108
Wahpeton ND 79
Grand Forks Central ND 78
Williston ND 72
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 63 ½
Fargo North ND 42
Mandan ND 29
Fargo South ND 13
F Valley City ND
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1628965 7A Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena W 42-41 F Fertile
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1628967 8A at Fertile-Beltrami W 36-29 F Fertile
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642925 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 250
Minnewaska Area 229
Alexandria 138 ½
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 95
Redwood Valley 94
Red Rock Central 90
F Glenwood
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629360 8A vs Frazee W 34-30 F Middle River
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629359 8AAA vs Bemidji L 64-12 F Middle River
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629775 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 128
Kimball Area 123
Albany 109
New York Mills 100
Alexandria 99 ½
Minneota 92
Barnesville 88
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 79
Ottertail Central 78
F Alexandria
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643334 Minnewaska Area 171
Thief River Falls 158
Crookston 116 ½
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 87 ½
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 50
Grand Forks Red River ND 28
Fertile-Beltrami 23
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 6
F Thief River Falls
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631660 8A vs Fosston/Bagley Report Score Middle River
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631957 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Devils Lake ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Grand Forks Central ND
Grand Forks Red River ND
Grenora ND
Larimore ND
Mayville-Portland ND
Northwood ND
Pembina County North ND
Wahpeton ND
  Larimore ND
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632069 8A vs Crookston   Middle River
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632443 8AA vs Thief River Falls   Middle River