Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 6-17
Section 3-4
Conference 0-0
Away 2-3
Neutral 2-12
Home 2-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626643 Detroit Lakes 171 ½
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 136 ½
Fergus Falls 90
Pelican Rapids 89 ½
United Clay-Becker 84 ½
Fosston/Bagley 67
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 28
Fertile-Beltrami 27
F Fosston
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626827 8AA vs Park Rapids Area L 48-34 F Blackduck
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626828 8A vs United North Central L 45-12 F Blackduck
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626927 Bemidji 205
Brainerd/Pillager 165 ½
Foley 122
St. Cloud Tech 122
Grand Rapids 120
Little Falls 120
Pierz 118
Sartell-St. Stephen 110
Mound Westonka 93
Eden Valley-Watkins 89 ½
Frazee 87 ½
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 59 ½
Staples-Motley 40
White Bear Lake 39
Chisago Lakes Area 7
Cloquet/Esko
F Brainerd
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627165 7A vs Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis W 45-27 F Blackduck
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627164 8A vs Mahnomen/Waubun W 42-39 F Blackduck
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628865 6A Osakis W 37-33 F Pequot Lakes
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628866 8AA at Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus L 68-13 F Pequot Lakes
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628862 6A Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie L 30-28 F Pequot Lakes
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1628966 8A at Fertile-Beltrami L 35-33 F Fertile
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1628965 8A Badger/Greenbush-Middle River L 42-41 F Fertile
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642929 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 177
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 169
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 144
Ogilvie 132
Osakis 132
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 100
Unity WI 76 ½
North Branch 73
F Ogilvie
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629365 8A at Crookston L 45-33 F Crookston
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629364 8A Fertile-Beltrami W 42-21 F Crookston
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643092 3A Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove L 54-27 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643117 8AA Detroit Lakes L 42-4 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643111 8AAA Brainerd/Pillager L 63-15 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643109 8AA Thief River Falls L 63-7 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643100 Grand Forks Central ND L 54-29 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643096 7A LP-GE/Browerville L 60-18 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 gameid: 1653756 East Region - A Grand Forks Central L 54.00-29.00 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643334 Minnewaska Area 171
Thief River Falls 158
Crookston 116 ½
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 87 ½
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 50
Grand Forks Red River ND 28
Fertile-Beltrami 23
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 6
F Thief River Falls
Sat - Jan 22 7:30 PM gameid: 1653692 Minnewaska Area 171.00
Thief River Falls 158.00
Crookston 116 ½0
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 87 ½0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 50.00
Grand Forks Red River 28.00
Fertile-Beltrami 23.00
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 6.00
F Thief River Falls
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631835 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 1245
Thief River Falls 211 ½
Virginia Area 194
Deer River 163
Staples-Motley 89 ½
Proctor/Hermantown 83
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 78
Fosston/Bagley 77
Crosby-Ironton 39
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 26
F Walker
Mon - Jan 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1632000 7A Deer River L 58-16 F Crosby
Mon - Jan 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1632002 7A at Crosby-Ironton W 35-3 F Crosby
Mon - Jan 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1632001 7A Holdingford L 69-10 F Crosby
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632252 Thief River Falls 214 ½
Crookston 171 ½
Deer River 116 ½
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 108 ½
United Clay-Becker 98
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 91 ½
Bemidji JV 90
Pelican Rapids 69
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 68
Fertile-Beltrami 66 ½
F Fertile

Playoffs - Section 7A Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Feb 19 10:00 AM 7A at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis W 51-24 F Walker
Sat - Feb 19 12:00 PM 7A Royalton/Upsala L 56-21 F Walker