Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 10-0
Section 3-0
Conference 0-0
Away 2-0
Neutral 6-0
Home 2-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635718 Willmar 230
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 190
New London-Spicer 146
Milaca/Faith Christian 139
Holdingford 112 ½
Ortonville 57
F Belgrade
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1640939 5A Minnewaska Area W 61-18 F Bertha
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1640941 7AA Hibbing W 60-15 F Bertha
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1640940 5A Minneota W 55-18 F Bertha
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626947 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 204
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 196
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 183
MAHACA 110
Alexandria 89
Canby 76
Fergus Falls 73
Border West 71
Ottertail Central 62
Benson 59 ½
Pelican Rapids 32 ½
F Barrett
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641412 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 215 ½
Thief River Falls 213 ½
Big Lake 204 ½
Hutchinson 133
Andover 128
Aitkin 125 ½
Albany 109
Detroit Lakes 106
Crookston 104 ½
Virginia Area 98
Perham 84 ½
Hibbing 76 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74
Barnesville 69
New York Mills 67
Staples-Motley 60
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 56
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 55 ½
Ottertail Central 52
Park Rapids Area 51
Deer River 43
Fergus Falls 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
United Clay-Becker 21
Proctor/Hermantown 20
Crosby-Ironton 18
Fosston/Bagley 15
F Pequot Lakes
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628846 5A Paynesville Area W 62-8 F Kimball
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628847 4A at Kimball Area W 32-25 F Kimball
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629154 7A at Holdingford W 44-24 F Holdingford
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629152 8AA Albany W 49-21 F Holdingford
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642783 Becker 236 ½
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 232
Eden Valley-Watkins 112
Ottertail Central 93
Frazee 73
Quad County 68
F Belgrade
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629627 3AA MAHACA W 58-9 F Glenwood
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629836 4A vs Eden Valley-Watkins W 66-12 F Belgrade
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629837 6A vs Osakis W 63-10 F Belgrade
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630622 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 256 ½
New London-Spicer 136 ½
Albany 129
Eden Valley-Watkins 114
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 109
Pipestone Area 108
Benson 88 ½
Paynesville Area 69 ½
Sauk Centre/Melrose 69
Ortonville 27
jv
F New London
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631703 3A Wabasso   Benson
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631704 5A at Benson   Benson
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632034 5A Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City   Barrett
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632037 7A Royalton/Upsala   Barrett
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632038 6A at West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville   Barrett
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632258 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Benson
BOLD
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
Eden Valley-Watkins
Holdingford
Kimball Area
MAHACA
Minnewaska Area
Paynesville Area
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
  Glenwood
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632271 3AA vs Quad County   Belgrade
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632270 6A vs Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie   Belgrade
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632470 7A vs LP-GE/Browerville   Belgrade
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632469 3A vs Jackson County Central   Belgrade