Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Osakis

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 7-19
Section 2-5
Conference 0-0
Away 2-6
Neutral 1-7
Home 4-6
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635588 Albany 153 ½
Andover 144 ½
Alexandria 109 ½
Eden Valley-Watkins 94
Osakis 83
Sauk Centre/Melrose 76
F Sauk Centre
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626694 6A vs West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville L 60-9 F Osakis
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626691 8AA vs Fergus Falls L 48-32 F Osakis
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626693 5A vs Benson W 38-36 F Osakis
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626926 Fargo Davies ND 183 ½
Hibbing 131
Osakis 107
Fargo North ND 100 ½
Barnesville 98 ½
Fertile-Beltrami 91
Fargo South ND 43
Frazee 26
F Barnesville
Sat - Dec 11 7:30 PM gameid: 1653464 Fargo Davies 183 ½0
Hibbing 131.00
Osakis 107.00
Fargo North 100 ½0
Barnesville 98 ½0
Fertile-Beltrami 91.00
Fargo South 43.00
Frazee 26.00
F Barnesville
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626989 6A at New York Mills L 51-27 F New York Mills
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626988 8AA Park Rapids Area L 54-23 F New York Mills
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628867 8AA at Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus L 71-6 F Pequot Lakes
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628865 7A Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena L 37-33 F Pequot Lakes
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628863 6A Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie L 59-9 F Pequot Lakes
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642794 5A vs Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg L 45-19 F Osakis
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642796 4A vs Kimball Area L 56-13 F Osakis
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642792 5A vs Canby L 47-37 F Osakis
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642929 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 177
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 169
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 144
Ogilvie 132
Osakis 132
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 100
Unity WI 76 ½
North Branch 73
F Ogilvie
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629635 6A at Border West L 42-30 F Wheaton
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629633 5A Benson L 41-36 F Wheaton
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629723 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 249 ½
United Clay-Becker 114
Osakis 103
Pelican Rapids 94
Fergus Falls 93 ½
Fertile-Beltrami 75 ½
Mahnomen/Waubun 73
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 68
Wadena-Deer Creek 36
F Lake Park
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629837 5A at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa L 63-10 F Belgrade
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629835 4A Eden Valley-Watkins L 60-21 F Belgrade
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1643200 6A at Wadena-Deer Creek W 55-16 F Wadena
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1643201 7A Holdingford L 70-6 F Wadena
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631668 7A vs LP-GE/Browerville L 44-28 F Osakis
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631669 6A vs Ottertail Central W 39-30 F Osakis
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1643507 7AA Aitkin L 46-18 F Menahga
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1643508 8A at United North Central L 49-18 F Menahga
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1643685 5A BOLD W 46-23 F Granite Falls
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1643687 3AA at Quad County W 42-32 F Granite Falls
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632260 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 225
LP-GE/Browerville 207
United North Central 192
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 124
New York Mills 116
Osakis 73 ½
Ottertail Central 73 ½
Wadena-Deer Creek 24
F Menahga
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643955 3A vs Wabasso W 44-33 F Osakis
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643957 5A vs Ortonville W 60-15 F Osakis

Playoffs - Section 6A Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Feb 15 7:00 PM 6A at New York Mills L 42-25 F New York Mills