Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Foley

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 14-9
Section 3-1
Conference 0-0
Away 4-4
Neutral 7-3
Home 3-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635975 4AA at Chisago Lakes Area W 69-9 F Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635973 7AAA Cambridge-Isanti W 40-33 F Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635976 1A Kenyon-Wanamingo W 38-31 F Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635974 2A New Richland-H-E-G W 60-13 F Lindstrom
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626666 6AA vs Big Lake L 47-21 F Foley
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626665 6AA vs Annandale-Maple Lake W 34-22 F Foley
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626927 Bemidji 205
Brainerd/Pillager 165 ½
Foley 122
St. Cloud Tech 122
Grand Rapids 120
Little Falls 120
Pierz 118
Sartell-St. Stephen 110
Mound Westonka 93
Eden Valley-Watkins 89 ½
Frazee 87 ½
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 59 ½
Staples-Motley 40
White Bear Lake 39
Chisago Lakes Area 7
Cloquet/Esko
F Brainerd
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627571 6AA at Princeton W 37-34 F Princeton
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627563 8AAA Bemidji L 48-24 F Princeton
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628826 8AA vs Albany W 43-25 F Foley
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628828 5AAA vs Rogers W 52-25 F Foley
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628829 2AA vs Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. L 41-31 F Foley
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628959 Jackson County Central 156 ½
Stillwater Area 145 ½
Bismarck ND 111 ½
Waconia 110 ½
Big Lake 107
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½
New Prague 95 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½
Wayzata 76 ½
Forest Lake 75
Albert Lea Area 73 ½
Prior Lake 71 ½
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
St. Thomas Academy 65 ½
Aitkin 64
Thief River Falls 62 ½
St. Francis 62
Kimball Area 60
Jamestown ND 56
Mounds View 51 ½
Perham 49
Minot ND 48 ½
New Salem-Altmont ND 48
Valley City ND 48
Woodbury 48
United North Central 47 ½
Bismarck Legacy ND 47
Byron 46 ½
Foley 46 ½
Tri-City United 46
Lakeville North 44 ½
Faribault 43 ½
Crookston 41
Grand Island NE 39
Medford 36 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
West Fargo ND 36
Bismarck Century ND 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 29
Carrington ND 28 ½
Delano 21
Bishop Ryan ND 19
Bismarck St. Mary's ND 17
Kindred ND 17
Mankato West 17
Dickinson ND 15
Coon Rapids 14
Fargo Davies ND 12 ½
Fargo North ND 11
Mahnomen/Waubun 10
Minnetonka 7
Rugby ND 7
Eagan 6
Pine Island 5
Watford City ND 5
Fargo South ND 3
Ellendale-Edgeley ND 2
Coon Rapids
Dickinson ND
Eagan
Ellendale-Edgeley ND
Fargo Davies ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Kindred ND
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Pine Island
Rugby ND
Watford City ND
F Fargodome
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1629119 7AA at Milaca/Faith Christian W 46-13 F Milaca
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1629118 7AA Mora W 39-31 F Milaca
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642906 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 176
Princeton 168
Foley 166
Totino-Grace 126 ½
St. Cloud Tech 118
Detroit Lakes 114
Forest Lake 93
Milaca/Faith Christian 93
Canby 92
Sauk Rapids-Rice 70
Rogers 66
F Foley
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629363 7AA at Aitkin L 35-34 F Aitkin
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629361 6A Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie W 52-25 F Aitkin
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1629754 8AAA at Little Falls W 47-0 F Little Falls
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643144 8AAA at St. Cloud Tech L 37-28 F St. Cloud Tech
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643142 6AA Sauk Rapids-Rice W 60-14 F St. Cloud Tech
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643143 8AAA Willmar L 47-21 F St. Cloud Tech
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1630151 7AA at Pierz L 45-29 F Pierz
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1630149 7AA Grand Rapids W 42-29 F Pierz
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630636 7A at LP-GE/Browerville L 43-32 F Long Prairie
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630634 8AAA Brainerd/Pillager L 36-27 F Long Prairie
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631744 7AA at Milaca/Faith Christian   Milaca
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631743 8AA Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus   Milaca
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632247 Benson
Blaine
Coon Rapids
Eagan
Elk River
Foley
Rosemount
  Blaine
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632430 vs   Foley