Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Minnewaska Area

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 9-6
Section 3-2
Conference 0-0
Away 3-1
Neutral 3-3
Home 3-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626289 5A at BOLD W 73-3 F Olivia
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626290 2AA at Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie W 47-27 F Glencoe
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635716 Royalton/Upsala 207
Big Lake 204 ½
Minnewaska Area 168
Sartell-St. Stephen 135
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 117
Minnetonka 115 ½
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 95
Pierz 79 ½
F Big Lake
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1640937 5A Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City L 45-33 F Bertha
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1640939 5A Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa L 61-18 F Bertha
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1640943 5A Minneota W 45-24 F Bertha
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626987 8AA vs Sauk Centre/Melrose W 51-27 F Glenwood
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626986 4A vs Kimball Area L 46-21 F Glenwood
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628884 4A vs Eden Valley-Watkins W 50-28 F Glenwood
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1641442 3AA vs Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo L 41-25 F Glenwood
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628885 3AA vs New London-Spicer W 59-13 F Glenwood
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642925 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 250
Minnewaska Area 229
Alexandria 138 ½
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 95
Redwood Valley 94
Red Rock Central 90
F Glenwood
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1642999 5A at Benson W 46-27 F Benson
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1643001 3A Wabasso W 58-18 F Benson
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629834 7A at LP-GE/Browerville L 49-21 F Long Prairie
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629832 8AA Fergus Falls W 61-12 F Long Prairie
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629830 8AA Detroit Lakes L 39-33 F Long Prairie
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643334 Minnewaska Area 171
Thief River Falls 158
Crookston 116 ½
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 87 ½
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 50
Grand Forks Red River ND 28
Fertile-Beltrami 23
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 6
F Thief River Falls
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631852 6A Border West   Paynesville
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631854 5A at Paynesville Area   Paynesville
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632122 3AA vs Quad County   Glenwood
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632258 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Benson
BOLD
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
Eden Valley-Watkins
Holdingford
Kimball Area
MAHACA
Minnewaska Area
Paynesville Area
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
  Glenwood
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632272 6A Border West   Morris
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632276 3AA at MAHACA   Morris
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632275 6A West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville   Morris
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632373 6A West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville   Morris
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1630166 4A Kimball Area   Grove City
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632374 3AA at MAHACA   Morris
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632370 6A Border West   Morris
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632363 6A vs Ottertail Central   Glenwood
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632362 8A vs Barnesville   Glenwood
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1630196 5A at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City   Grove City
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1630169 5A Ortonville   Grove City