Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Border West

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 12-13
Section 5-2
Conference 0-0
Away 3-3
Neutral 4-6
Home 5-4
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626356 6A vs Wadena-Deer Creek W 44-29 F Wheaton
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626358 vs webster SD W 43-36 F Wheaton
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635734 Lisbon ND 232 ½
Brookings SD 191
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 155
Frazee 153
Wahpeton ND 127
Sisseton SD 123
Border West 117
Grand Forks Central ND 115
Ottertail Central 101
Fargo North ND 61 ½
Kindred ND 55
F
Sat - Dec 04 gameid: 1653436 Lisbon 232 ½0
Brookings SD 191.00
West Fargo Sheyenne 155.00
Frazee 153.00
Wahpeton 127.00
Sisseton 123.00
Border West 117.00
Grand Forks Central 115.00
Ottertail Central 101.00
Fargo North 61 ½0
Kindred 55.00
F Wahpeton
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626742 6A vs New York Mills W 42-39 F Wheaton
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626741 8AA vs Alexandria L 56-21 F Wheaton
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626947 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 204
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 196
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 183
MAHACA 110
Alexandria 89
Canby 76
Fergus Falls 73
Border West 71
Ottertail Central 62
Benson 59 ½
Pelican Rapids 32 ½
F Barrett
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642197 Pipestone Area 140
Clark/Willow Lake SD 136 ½
Sisseton SD 124 ½
Border West 121 ½
Sioux Valley SD 102 ½
Groton SD 71
Deuel SD 69
Garretson SD 62
Webster SD 61
Mobridge SD 43
Britton-Hecla SD 29
Ortonville 27
F Webster SD
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642921 Sioux Falls Washington SD W 49-30 F Milbank
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642920 Sioux Falls Jefferson SD W 38-36 F Milbank
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642911 Harrisburg SD L 61-15 F Milbank
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642916 at Milbank SD W 44-34 F
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629557 8A at Barnesville W 42-21 F Barnesville
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629556 6A Pelican Rapids W 40-21 F Barnesville
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629635 6A vs Osakis W 42-30 F Wheaton
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629634 5A vs Benson L 45-36 F Wheaton
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629791 Grand Rapids 206
Moorhead 157
Border West 129 ½
Park Rapids Area 117
Wahpeton ND 101
Mandan ND 74 ½
Fargo Davies ND 74
Fargo South ND 38
F Moorhead
Sat - Jan 15 7:30 PM gameid: 1653659 Grand Rapids 206.00
Moorhead 157.00
Border West 129 ½0
Park Rapids Area 117.00
Wahpeton 101.00
Mandan 74 ½0
Fargo Davies 74.00
Fargo South 38.00
F Moorhead
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630694 Lisbon ND 234 ½
South Border ND 201 ½
Valley City ND 187 ½
Lakeville North 178
Bismarck St.Mary's ND 148 ½
Carrington ND 141
Central Cass ND 112 ½
LaMoure ND 106 ½
Oakes ND 96
Border West 88
Ellendale/Edgeley ND 71
Grafton ND 69
Kindred ND 64
Napoleon ND 35
Bismarck St. Mary's JV ND 19 ½
Lisbon JV ND 17
Mayville-Portland ND 17
Linton ND 15
F Lisbon
Sat - Jan 22 7:30 PM gameid: 1653689 Lisbon 234 ½0
South Border 201 ½0
Wahpeton 187 ½0
Lakeville North 178.00
Bismarck St. Mary's 148 ½0
Carrington 141.00
Central Cass 112 ½0
LaMoure 106 ½0
Oakes 96.00
Border West 88.00
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 71.00
Grafton/St. Thomas/Minto 69.00
Kindred 64.00
Napoleon/G-S/Kidder County 35.00
May-Port-C-G 17.00
Linton/HMB/Strasburg 15.00
F Lisbon
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631650 5A Ortonville W 42-19 F Sisseton SD
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631652 at Sisseton SD L 45-24 F
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631651 Redfield SD L 51-27 F Sisseton SD
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631852 5A Minnewaska Area L 61-9 F Paynesville
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631853 5A at Paynesville Area L 41-28 F Paynesville
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632144 vs Wahpeton ND L 42-32 F Wheaton
Thu - Feb 03 7:30 PM gameid: 1653739 East Region - A vs Wahpeton L 42.00-32.00 F Wheaton
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643731 8AA Perham L 44-28 F Staples
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643733 7A at Staples-Motley W 33-25 F Staples
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632274 3AA at MAHACA L 52-20 F Morris
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632273 6A West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville L 54-19 F Morris

Playoffs - Section 6A Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Feb 15 7:00 PM 6A vs Ottertail Central W 45-36 F Wheaton
Sat - Feb 19 5:00 PM 6A Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie L 41-35 F New York Mills