Mille Lacs

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 2-0
Section 1-0
Conference 1-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Home 2-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667427 4A vs Minneapolis North W 60-21 F Isle
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667428 7A vs Ogilvie W 49-25 F Isle
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1683565 Deer River 197 ½
Mille Lacs 196 ½
Ogilvie 191
Rush City/Braham 183
Rock Ridge 142
Proctor/Hermantown 81
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 39
Crosby-Ironton 30
F Rush City
Tue - Dec 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667571 7AA at Cloquet/Esko Report Score Cloquet
Tue - Dec 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1667570 7AA Proctor/Hermantown Report Score Cloquet
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1668039 7AA vs Hibbing   Isle
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668040 7AA vs Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson   Isle
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1668114 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668136 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668195 4A Norwood-Young America   Holdingford
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668196 7A at Holdingford   Holdingford
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668192 4A Eden Valley-Watkins   Holdingford
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668620 Aitkin
Albany
Andover
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
Rush City/Braham
Sartell-St. Stephen
Spectrum
  Mora
Fri - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668928 7AA at Rush City/Braham   Rush City
Fri - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1668926 7A Crosby-Ironton   Rush City
Tue - Jan 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1669035 7A at Staples-Motley   Staples
Tue - Jan 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1669034 7AA Pierz   Staples
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669174 6AA at Spectrum   Spectrum
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669173 5AA at Richfield   Spectrum
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1669273 Alexandria
Kingdom Prep Lutheran WI
LeSueur-Henderson
Mille Lacs
St. Agnes
St. Croix Lutheran
  St. Croix Lutheran
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669423 7A Royalton/Upsala   Aitkin
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669424 7AA at Aitkin   Aitkin
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669420 7A Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena   Aitkin
Tue - Jan 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1669637 Rock Ridge   Deer River
Tue - Jan 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1669638 7A at Deer River   Deer River
Tue - Jan 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1669636 7AA Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway   Deer River
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669890 Austin
Buffalo
Edina
Lake City
Mille Lacs
St. Agnes
  St. Agnes
Fri - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1671336 Cloquet/Esko
Mille Lacs
Ogilvie
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson
Proctor/Hermantown
Rush City/Braham
  Isle