Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 10-10
Section 3-4
Conference 0-0
Away 2-4
Neutral 5-4
Home 3-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667400 7A Deer River L 48-24 F Pequot Lakes
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667402 8AA at Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus L 70-5 F Pequot Lakes
Tue - Dec 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1667580 Rock Ridge L 63-11 F Park Rapids
Tue - Dec 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1667582 8AA at Park Rapids Area L 42-33 F Park Rapids
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667867 New York Mills 162
Crookston 155 ½
Park Rapids Area 134
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 119
United Clay-Becker 106
Hillsboro 81
Mahnomen/Waubun 77
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 66
Roseau 16
F Crookston
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668231 7A vs Staples-Motley L 43-30 F Walker
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668232 8A vs United North Central L 51-21 F Walker
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684768 New Prague 193 ½
Stillwater Area 146
Jackson County Central 135 ½
Waconia 115
Bemidji 113 ½
Mounds View 113
Albert Lea Area 106
Forest Lake 89 ½
Bismarck 83
Bismarck Legacy 82
Mora 81 ½
West Fargo 78
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 75
Crookston 73 ½
Tri-City United 68
Valley City 62 ½
Big Lake 62
Northfield 60
St. Francis 57
Woodbury 56
Bismarck Century 54 ½
Medford 49 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 48
Staples-Motley 47
West Fargo Sheyenne 47
Bishop Ryan 44
Minot 43
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42 ½
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 40
Perham 39
Byron 37 ½
Fargo Davies 35
Jamestown 34
Aitkin 33
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 31 ½
Lisbon 30
Canby 27
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 27
United North Central 25
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 22
Moorhead 22
Pelican Rapids 22
Rock Ridge 22
Minnetonka 21 ½
Delano 19
Grand Rapids 19
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 13 ½
Pine Island 13
Bismarck St. Mary's 12
Fargo North 10
Carrington 7
Ottertail Central 7
Watford City 6
Oakes 5
Mahnomen/Waubun 4
Mandan 4
Velva/Max 4
Turtle Mountain 3
F Fargodome
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685150 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 190
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 161
Osakis 154 ½
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 134
Ogilvie 133
Park Rapids Area 124
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 106
North Branch 71
Unity WI 68
Crosby-Ironton 50
F Ogilvie
Mon - Jan 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1685339 8A vs Mahnomen/Waubun W 57-18 F Walker
Mon - Jan 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1685338 7A vs Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena W 48-21 F Walker
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668739 6A at New York Mills L 54-29 F New York Mills
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668737 8A Barnesville L 42-39 F New York Mills
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1668958 Minneota 201 ½
Annandale-Maple Lake 185 ½
Alexandria 182
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 161
New York Mills 106
Barnesville 98
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 85
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 55
F Alexandria
Tue - Jan 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1685603 7AA Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway W 72-12 F Crosby
Tue - Jan 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1669038 7A at Crosby-Ironton W 61-6 F Crosby
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669198 8A at Fertile-Beltrami W 40-22 F Fertile
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669196 6A Pelican Rapids W 39-36 F Fertile
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685772 Bemidji 241 ½
Thief River Falls 191
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 157 ½
Detroit Lakes 123
Crookston 106 ½
United North Central 99 ½
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 42 ½
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 30
Grand Forks Red River 30
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 28
Fertile-Beltrami 21
Roseau 16
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 15
F Thief River Falls
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1685998 6AA Spectrum W 53-21 F Holdingford
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669589 4A St. Agnes W 57-24 F Holdingford
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669591 7A at Holdingford L 55-12 F Holdingford
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669841 Thief River Falls 228
Deer River 163
Staples-Motley 152 ½
Crookston 140
Rock Ridge 129 ½
Hibbing 113
Fosston/Bagley 98
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 85
Proctor/Hermantown 60 ½
Crosby-Ironton 51
Nashwauk-Keewatin 51
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 45
F Walker
Fri - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1671340 8AA vs United Clay-Becker W 52-24 F Walker

Playoffs - Class A SECTIONS

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Feb 18 10:00 AM 7A Crosby-Ironton W 60-15 F Royalton
Sat - Feb 18 12:00 PM 7A LP-GE/Browerville L 60-18 F Royalton