Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Detroit Lakes

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 6-8
Section 2-1
Conference 0-0
Away 1-2
Neutral 4-5
Home 1-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626643 Detroit Lakes 171 ½
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 136 ½
Fergus Falls 90
Pelican Rapids 89 ½
United Clay-Becker 84 ½
Fosston/Bagley 67
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 28
Fertile-Beltrami 27
F Fosston
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1626865 8AA vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton L 33-29 F Detroit Lakes
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627054 8AAA at Bemidji L 52-17 F Bemidji
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641412 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 215 ½
Thief River Falls 213 ½
Big Lake 204 ½
Hutchinson 133
Andover 128
Aitkin 125 ½
Albany 109
Detroit Lakes 106
Crookston 104 ½
Virginia Area 98
Perham 84 ½
Hibbing 76 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74
Barnesville 69
New York Mills 67
Staples-Motley 60
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 56
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 55 ½
Ottertail Central 52
Park Rapids Area 51
Deer River 43
Fergus Falls 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
United Clay-Becker 21
Proctor/Hermantown 20
Crosby-Ironton 18
Fosston/Bagley 15
F Pequot Lakes
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1641448 8AAA Brainerd/Pillager L 45-27 F Sauk Rapids
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1641447 6AA at Sauk Rapids-Rice W 42-36 F Sauk Rapids
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1641446 6AA Rocori L 45-27 F Sauk Rapids
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642906 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 176
Princeton 168
Foley 166
Totino-Grace 126 ½
St. Cloud Tech 118
Detroit Lakes 114
Forest Lake 93
Milaca/Faith Christian 93
Canby 92
Sauk Rapids-Rice 70
Rogers 66
F Foley
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629694 8AA vs Perham W 43-21 F Detroit Lakes
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643101 3A Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove L 42-22 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643093 8A United North Central L 52-13 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643094 8AAA at Bemidji L 46-21 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643105 7A LP-GE/Browerville L 45-23 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643107 Grand Forks Central ND W 52-21 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643117 7A Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena W 42-4 F Bemidji
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629830 5A Minnewaska Area W 39-33 F Long Prairie
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629829 8AA Fergus Falls W 53-21 F Long Prairie
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630623 Aitkin
Crosby-Ironton
Detroit Lakes
Park Rapids Area
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Staples-Motley
  Staples
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632027 8AA vs Alexandria   Detroit Lakes
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632028 3AA vs MAHACA   Detroit Lakes
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632186 8A vs Fosston/Bagley   Detroit Lakes
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632189 8AA vs Thief River Falls   Detroit Lakes
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632188 8AAA vs Moorhead   Detroit Lakes
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632318 8AA vs United Clay-Becker   Detroit Lakes
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632404 8A at Frazee   Frazee