Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

LP-GE/Browerville

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 18-4
Section 2-1
Conference 0-0
Away 1-2
Neutral 16-1
Home 1-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626660 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 199 ½
LP-GE/Browerville 190
Thief River Falls 145
Brainerd/Pillager 138
United North Central 124 ½
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 124
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 74
Staples-Motley 73 ½
Wadena-Deer Creek 28
F Wadena
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626700 at West Fargo ND W 39-33 F
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626696 8A Frazee W 43-29 F West Fargo
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641174 Bismarck Century ND W 45-33 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641177 Valley City ND W 48-28 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641180 8AA Thief River Falls W 41-30 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641175 Turtle Mountain ND W 78-0 F Grand Forks Central
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626963 6A vs West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville L 36-33 F Long Prairie
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626964 7A vs Staples-Motley W 50-25 F Long Prairie
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642798 8AA Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus L 36-33 F Osakis
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642799 5A Canby W 49-19 F Osakis
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642793 5A Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg W 45-30 F Osakis
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642953 6AAA Minnetonka W 58-13 F Royalton
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642952 8A Fosston/Bagley W 72-6 F Royalton
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642951 7A at Royalton/Upsala L 41-31 F Royalton
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642944 4A Kimball Area W 34-28 F Royalton
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629575 8A United North Central W 41-27 F Wadena
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643116 3A Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove W 39-31 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643108 8A United North Central W 30-29 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643105 8AA Detroit Lakes W 45-23 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643099 8AAA Brainerd/Pillager W 46-17 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643096 7A Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena W 60-18 F Bemidji
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643110 8AAA at Bemidji L 41-27 F Bemidji
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629831 8AA vs Detroit Lakes   Long Prairie
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629834 5A vs Minnewaska Area   Long Prairie
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629833 8AA vs Fergus Falls   Long Prairie
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630635 8AAA vs Brainerd/Pillager   Long Prairie
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630636 6AA vs Foley   Long Prairie
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631668 6A at Osakis   Osakis
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631667 6A Ottertail Central   TBD
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631776 6A New York Mills   Bertha
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631777 6A at Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie   Bertha
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632024 4A at Eden Valley-Watkins   Eden Valley
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632023 5A Paynesville Area   Eden Valley
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632020 8AA vs Albany   Eden Valley
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632260 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
LP-GE/Browerville
New York Mills
Osakis
Ottertail Central
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Menahga
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632470 5A at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa   Belgrade
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632468 3A vs Jackson County Central   Belgrade