Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Benson

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 10-11
Section 1-3
Conference 0-0
Away 2-4
Neutral 4-5
Home 4-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626693 6A at Osakis L 38-36 F Osakis
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626692 6A West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville L 53-21 F Osakis
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626689 8AA Fergus Falls L 45-27 F Osakis
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626947 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 204
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 196
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 183
MAHACA 110
Alexandria 89
Canby 76
Fergus Falls 73
Border West 71
Ottertail Central 62
Benson 59 ½
Pelican Rapids 32 ½
F Barrett
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627023 3AA at Quad County W 51-28 F Granite Falls
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627022 3A Red Rock Central W 48-33 F Granite Falls
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627745 Faribault 229 ½
Mounds View 219 ½
Coon Rapids 125
Benson 108
Zimmerman 107
Park Center 98
Edina 85
South St. Paul 71
Austin 56 ½
Two Rivers 54
Norwood-Young America 33
Monticello 25
Minneapolis Henry 11
Spectrum 5
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad
New Century Academy
Rockford
F Monticello
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628861 3AA at MAHACA L 59-17 F Morris
Fri - Dec 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1628961 Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 211 ½
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 179 ½
Hibbing 156 ½
Benson 138
Canby 122 ½
Fergus Falls 81
Sauk Centre/Melrose 80
Crosby-Ironton 46 ½
F Benson
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629170 5A Paynesville Area L 35-21 F Dawson
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629171 3A Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove L 52-21 F Dawson
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629172 3AA at Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo L 57-24 F Dawson
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642918 Sioux Falls Jefferson SD W 60-23 F Milbank
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642913 at Milbank SD L 39-36 F
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642912 Harrisburg SD L 63-15 F Milbank
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642922 Sioux Falls Washington SD W 51-23 F Milbank
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1643000 3A vs Wabasso W 51-15 F Benson
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629373 5A vs BOLD W 69-12 F Benson
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1642999 5A vs Minnewaska Area L 46-27 F Benson
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629633 6A Osakis W 41-36 F Wheaton
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629634 6A at Border West W 45-36 F Wheaton
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629812 8AA vs Sauk Centre/Melrose W 42-31 F Benson
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629811 3AA vs New London-Spicer W 37-35 F Benson
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629809 5A vs Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City L 37-36 F Benson
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630627 3AA at New London-Spicer   New London
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630622 Albany
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Benson
Eden Valley-Watkins
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
Kimball Area
New London-Spicer
Ortonville
Pierz
Pipestone Area
Sauk Centre/Melrose
  New London
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631705 3A vs Wabasso   Benson
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631704 5A vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa   Benson
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631967 Benson
Luverne
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
Norwood-Young America
Paynesville Area
Pipestone Area
Quad County
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola
St. James Area
Wabasso
  Wabasso
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632258 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Benson
BOLD
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
Eden Valley-Watkins
Holdingford
Kimball Area
MAHACA
Minnewaska Area
Paynesville Area
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
  Glenwood
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632247 Benson
Blaine
Coon Rapids
Eagan
Elk River
Foley
Rosemount
  Blaine