Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Ottertail Central

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 3-4
Section 2-2
Conference 0-0
Away 2-1
Neutral 1-3
Home 0-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635734 Lisbon ND 232 ½
Brookings SD 191
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 155
Frazee 153
Wahpeton ND 127
Sisseton SD 123
Border West 117
Grand Forks Central ND 115
Ottertail Central 101
Fargo North ND 61 ½
Kindred ND 55
F
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626674 8A at United North Central L 66-10 F Menahga
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626672 6A Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie L 70-3 F Menahga
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626334 6A West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville L 75-6 F Wadena
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626333 6A Pelican Rapids W 60-24 F Wadena
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626822 6A at Wadena-Deer Creek W 48-30 F Wadena
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626947 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 204
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 196
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 183
MAHACA 110
Alexandria 89
Canby 76
Fergus Falls 73
Border West 71
Ottertail Central 62
Benson 59 ½
Pelican Rapids 32 ½
F Barrett
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641412 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 215 ½
Thief River Falls 213 ½
Big Lake 204 ½
Hutchinson 133
Andover 128
Aitkin 125 ½
Albany 109
Detroit Lakes 106
Crookston 104 ½
Virginia Area 98
Perham 84 ½
Hibbing 76 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74
Barnesville 69
New York Mills 67
Staples-Motley 60
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 56
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 55 ½
Ottertail Central 52
Park Rapids Area 51
Deer River 43
Fergus Falls 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
United Clay-Becker 21
Proctor/Hermantown 20
Crosby-Ironton 18
Fosston/Bagley 15
F Pequot Lakes
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642783 Becker 236 ½
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 232
Eden Valley-Watkins 112
Ottertail Central 93
Frazee 73
Quad County 68
F Belgrade
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1643002 Wahpeton ND L 45-36 F Ortonville
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629374 5A at Ortonville W 68-23 F Ortonville
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629775 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 128
Kimball Area 123
Albany 109
New York Mills 100
Alexandria 99 ½
Minneota 92
Barnesville 88
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 79
Ottertail Central 78
F Alexandria
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629864 8AA vs United Clay-Becker   Battle Lake
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629863 7A vs Staples-Motley   Battle Lake
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631669 6A at Osakis   Osakis
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631667 7A LP-GE/Browerville   TBD
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632102 6A vs New York Mills   Battle Lake
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632101 8A vs Mahnomen/Waubun   Battle Lake
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632260 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
LP-GE/Browerville
New York Mills
Osakis
Ottertail Central
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Menahga
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632363 5A at Minnewaska Area   Glenwood
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632361 8A Barnesville   Glenwood