Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 18-13
Section 10-1
Conference 0-0
Away 5-2
Neutral 10-5
Home 3-6
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1708805 Staples-Motley 226
Brainerd/Pillager 168
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 153 ½
Thief River Falls 140
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 133 ½
United North Central 102 ½
Wadena-Deer Creek 38
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 23
F Wadena
Tue - Dec 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1708901 8A vs United North Central L 51-19 F Bertha
Tue - Dec 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1708900 6A vs Ottertail Central W 46-21 F Bertha
Sat - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1721602 at Grand Forks Central ND W 55-15 F
Sat - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1721593 8AA Thief River Falls W 39-33 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1721604 8AA Perham W 35-28 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1721603 Bismarck Century ND L 30-24 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1721596 1AA Stewartville W 38-37 F Grand Forks Central
Tue - Dec 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1709186 7A vs Royalton/Upsala L 42-22 F Bertha
Tue - Dec 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1709185 8A vs Frazee L 35-31 F Bertha
Fri - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1721929 7AAA Elk River L 48-21 F Pierz
Fri - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1721917 7AA at Pierz L 33-27 F Pierz
Fri - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1721918 6A Osakis L 39-28 F Pierz
Fri - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1721919 4AA Chisago Lakes Area W 54-15 F Pierz
Tue - Dec 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1709408 7A at Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena W 54-17 F Blackduck
Tue - Dec 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1709407 8AA Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus L 32-31 F Blackduck
Thu - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1709642 6A at Border West W 37-32 F Wheaton
Thu - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1709641 6A West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville W 37-36 F Wheaton
Tue - Jan 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1709835 6AA vs Foley L 31-25 F Bertha
Tue - Jan 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1709834 7A vs Aitkin W 54-21 F Bertha
Sat - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1725678 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 191
Deer River 122
Crosby-Ironton 93 ½
Roseau 83
Ottertail Central 75
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 45
F Bertha
Thu - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1710158 7A at Holdingford L 46-14 F Holdingford
Thu - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1710157 6A Wadena-Deer Creek W 52-12 F Holdingford
Sat - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1726032 Thief River Falls 163 ½
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 162 ½
United North Central 157 ½
Minnewaska Area 112 ½
Bemidji 92 ½
Hibbing 72 ½
Fertile-Beltrami 60
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 48
Grand Forks Red River 45
Crookston 41
Wadena-Deer Creek 41
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 39
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 33 ½
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 18
Roseau 13 ½
F Thief River Falls
Thu - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1710525 6A at LP-GE/Browerville W 39-18 F Long Prairie
Thu - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1710524 6A New York Mills W 51-9 F Long Prairie
Tue - Jan 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1710731 6A vs Pelican Rapids W 59-9 F Bertha
Tue - Jan 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1710732 7A vs Staples-Motley L 41-16 F Bertha
Fri - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1710881 5A Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa L 44-23 F Granite Falls
Fri - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1710883 5A at Quad County W 48-21 F Granite Falls
Sat - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1711015 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 178
LP-GE/Browerville 163
Osakis 154
United North Central 136 ½
New York Mills 110
Wadena-Deer Creek 83
Red Rock Central 70
Ottertail Central 65
F Osakis
Tue - Feb 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1711044 8AAA vs Bemidji L 42-24 F Bertha
Class A SECTIONS
Fri - Feb 16 6:00 PM gameid: 1726757 6A vs West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
W 34-31 F Wadena

Playoffs - Class A SECTIONS

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Feb 16 4:00 PM 6A Pelican Rapids W 55-12 F Wadena
Fri - Feb 16 7:00 PM 6A Osakis W 33-28 F Wadena