Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Perham

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 7-12
Section 1-5
Conference 0-0
Away 2-3
Neutral 5-7
Home 0-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635735 St. Michael-Albertville 238 ½
Waconia 227
Forest Lake 133
St. Cloud Tech 129
Perham 126 ½
St. Croix Falls WI 119 ½
Elk River 87
Centennial 53
Orono 44
Rockford 13
F St. Michael-Albertville
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626670 8AAA vs Bemidji L 55-15 F Perham
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626671 8AA vs Thief River Falls L 35-29 F Perham
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641187 Valley City ND W 33-32 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641186 8AA Thief River Falls L 46-27 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641173 Bismarck Century ND L 55-19 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641171 Jamestown ND W 41-32 F Grand Forks Central
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641170 Grand Forks Red River ND W 77-6 F Grand Forks Central
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626991 8AA Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus L 50-23 F Alexandria
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626993 8AA at Alexandria L 44-25 F Alexandria
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641412 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 215 ½
Thief River Falls 213 ½
Big Lake 204 ½
Hutchinson 133
Andover 128
Aitkin 125 ½
Albany 109
Detroit Lakes 106
Crookston 104 ½
Virginia Area 98
Perham 84 ½
Hibbing 76 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74
Barnesville 69
New York Mills 67
Staples-Motley 60
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 56
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 55 ½
Ottertail Central 52
Park Rapids Area 51
Deer River 43
Fergus Falls 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
United Clay-Becker 21
Proctor/Hermantown 20
Crosby-Ironton 18
Fosston/Bagley 15
F Pequot Lakes
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628959 Jackson County Central 156 ½
Stillwater Area 145 ½
Bismarck ND 111 ½
Waconia 110 ½
Big Lake 107
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½
New Prague 95 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½
Wayzata 76 ½
Forest Lake 75
Albert Lea Area 73 ½
Prior Lake 71 ½
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
St. Thomas Academy 65 ½
Aitkin 64
Thief River Falls 62 ½
St. Francis 62
Kimball Area 60
Jamestown ND 56
Mounds View 51 ½
Perham 49
Minot ND 48 ½
New Salem-Altmont ND 48
Valley City ND 48
Woodbury 48
United North Central 47 ½
Bismarck Legacy ND 47
Byron 46 ½
Foley 46 ½
Tri-City United 46
Lakeville North 44 ½
Faribault 43 ½
Crookston 41
Grand Island NE 39
Medford 36 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
West Fargo ND 36
Bismarck Century ND 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 29
Carrington ND 28 ½
Delano 21
Bishop Ryan ND 19
Bismarck St. Mary's ND 17
Kindred ND 17
Mankato West 17
Dickinson ND 15
Coon Rapids 14
Fargo Davies ND 12 ½
Fargo North ND 11
Mahnomen/Waubun 10
Minnetonka 7
Rugby ND 7
Eagan 6
Pine Island 5
Watford City ND 5
Fargo South ND 3
Ellendale-Edgeley ND 2
Coon Rapids
Dickinson ND
Eagan
Ellendale-Edgeley ND
Fargo Davies ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Kindred ND
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Pine Island
Rugby ND
Watford City ND
F Fargodome
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1642775 3AA at New London-Spicer L 42-30 F New London
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1642774 2AA Delano W 45-30 F New London
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642887 1AA Lake City L 39-36 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642883 1AA Albert Lea Area L 44-31 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642884 2AA Scott West L 49-20 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642885 6AAA at Eden Prairie W 59-15 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642886 6AA Big Lake L 50-30 F Eden Prairie
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629559 8A Fosston/Bagley W 46-28 F Glyndon
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629561 8AA at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton W 46-24 F Glyndon
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629694 8AA at Detroit Lakes L 43-21 F Detroit Lakes
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630689 Barnesville
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Frazee
Pelican Rapids
Perham
United Clay-Becker
  Frazee
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631676 8AA vs United Clay-Becker   Perham
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631881 8A at Frazee   Frazee
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631879 7AA Grand Rapids   Frazee
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632310 8AAA Willmar   Moorhead
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632311 8AAA at Moorhead   Moorhead