Fergus Falls

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 0-0
Section 0-0
Conference 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Home 0-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667494 Moorhead 162
Fosston/Bagley 139
Pelican Rapids 123
United Clay-Becker 96
Hibbing 94
Fergus Falls 88 ½
Fertile-Beltrami 64
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 61
Roseau 23
Detroit Lakes
F Fosston
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667683 8AA at Alexandria   Alexandria
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667682 8AAA Sartell-St. Stephen   Alexandria
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667883 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Benson
Border West
Canby
Fergus Falls
MAHACA
Ottertail Central
Pelican Rapids
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Barrett
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1668114 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668136 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Fri - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1668306 6A West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville   Glenwood
Fri - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1668307 5A at Minnewaska Area   Glenwood
Fri - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1668305 6A Osakis   Glenwood
Tue - Jan 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1669020 8AA at Detroit Lakes   Detroit Lakes
Tue - Jan 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1669019 7A LP-GE/Browerville   Detroit Lakes
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669092 6AA vs Sauk Rapids-Rice   Fergus Falls
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669091 8AAA vs Little Falls   Fergus Falls
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669136 8AAA Willmar   Cold Spring
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669137 6AA at Rocori   Cold Spring
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669089 8AAA vs Bemidji   Fergus Falls
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1669275 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Bemidji
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Crookston
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Grand Forks Red River
Minnewaska Area
Nashwauk-Keewatin
Roseau
Thief River Falls
United North Central
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
  Thief River Falls
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM gameid: 1669306 8AAA vs Moorhead   Fergus Falls
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM gameid: 1669305 8AA vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton   Fergus Falls
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669408 8AAA Little Falls   Sauk Rapids
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669409 6AA at Sauk Rapids-Rice   Sauk Rapids
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669454 8AA Thief River Falls   Lake Park
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669455 8AA at United Clay-Becker   Hawley
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669405 8AAA Bemidji   Sauk Rapids
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669741 6A at Wadena-Deer Creek   Wadena
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669743 8AA Sauk Centre/Melrose   Pequot Lakes
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669744 8AA at Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus   Pequot Lakes
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669740 6A Pelican Rapids   Wadena
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669986 8AAA vs Brainerd/Pillager   Fergus Falls
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669987 8AAA vs St. Cloud Tech   Fergus Falls