Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Fergus Falls

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 8-16
Section 3-6-1
Conference 1-6
Away 1-6
Neutral 4-5
Home 3-5
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626643 Detroit Lakes 171 ½
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 136 ½
Fergus Falls 90
Pelican Rapids 89 ½
United Clay-Becker 84 ½
Fosston/Bagley 67
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 28
Fertile-Beltrami 27
F Fosston
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626691 6A at Osakis W 48-32 F Osakis
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626689 5A Benson W 45-27 F Osakis
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626690 6A West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville L 75-6 F Osakis
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626947 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 204
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 196
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 183
MAHACA 110
Alexandria 89
Canby 76
Fergus Falls 73
Border West 71
Ottertail Central 62
Benson 59 ½
Pelican Rapids 32 ½
F Barrett
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641412 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 215 ½
Thief River Falls 213 ½
Big Lake 204 ½
Hutchinson 133
Andover 128
Aitkin 125 ½
Albany 109
Detroit Lakes 106
Crookston 104 ½
Virginia Area 98
Perham 84 ½
Hibbing 76 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74
Barnesville 69
New York Mills 67
Staples-Motley 60
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 56
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 55 ½
Ottertail Central 52
Park Rapids Area 51
Deer River 43
Fergus Falls 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
United Clay-Becker 21
Proctor/Hermantown 20
Crosby-Ironton 18
Fosston/Bagley 15
F Pequot Lakes
Fri - Dec 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1628961 Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 211 ½
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 179 ½
Hibbing 156 ½
Benson 138
Canby 122 ½
Fergus Falls 81
Sauk Centre/Melrose 80
Crosby-Ironton 46 ½
F Benson
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629222 6AA Rocori L 65-12 F Willmar
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629223 8AAA at Willmar L 76-3 F Willmar
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629662 8AAA at Brainerd/Pillager L 66-18 F Brainerd
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629661 8AAA St. Cloud Tech L 48-23 F Brainerd
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629723 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 249 ½
United Clay-Becker 114
Osakis 103
Pelican Rapids 94
Fergus Falls 93 ½
Fertile-Beltrami 75 ½
Mahnomen/Waubun 73
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 68
Wadena-Deer Creek 36
F Lake Park
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629829 8AA Detroit Lakes L 53-21 F Long Prairie
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629832 5A Minnewaska Area L 61-12 F Long Prairie
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629833 7A at LP-GE/Browerville L 72-6 F Long Prairie
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629905 6AA vs Sauk Rapids-Rice W 48-33 F Fergus Falls
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629904 8AAA vs Little Falls L 46-30 F Fergus Falls
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631658 8AA at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton L 52-24 F Glyndon
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631657 8AAA Moorhead W 51-26 F Glyndon
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631741 8AA at Thief River Falls L 61-18 F Thief River Falls
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631740 8AA United Clay-Becker W 34-33 F Thief River Falls
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632120 7AA vs Pierz L 54-21 F Fergus Falls
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632118 8AA vs Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus L 76-6 F Fergus Falls
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632121 8AA vs Sauk Centre/Melrose W 49-30 F Fergus Falls
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1643694 6A vs Ottertail Central W 48-30 F Fergus Falls
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627017 8AAA vs Sartell-St. Stephen L 65-9 F Fergus Falls
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627016 8AA vs Alexandria L 48-21 F Fergus Falls

Playoffs - Section 8AA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Feb 15 6:00 PM 8AA United Clay-Becker W 42-31 F Thief River Falls
Tue - Feb 15 7:00 PM 8AA at Thief River Falls L 42-31 F Thief River Falls